B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

B. Tech. Mechanical Engineering

Intake Approved for 2018-19 : 120
(4 Year, 8 Semester Degree)
Established: 2009 
Full Time

B. Tech. Mechanical Engineering (Direct Second Year)

B. Tech. Mechanical Engineering (Direct Second Year)

Intake Approved for 2018-19 : 60
(4 Year, 8 Semester Degree)
Established: 2009 
Full Time

M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering

M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering

Intake Approved for 2018-19 : 24
(2 Year, 4 Semester Degree)
Established: 2012
Full Time

M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (2nd Shift)

M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (2nd Shift)

Intake Approved for 2018-19 : 24
(2 Year, 4 Semester Degree)
Established: 2012
Full Time

Vision

Developing the department as a centre of excellence to produce engineers with knowledge,skills and character for all occupation.

Mission

  • To impart high quality education to the students to develop technical skills and make them a competitive mechanical engineer.
  • To educate, prepare, inspire and mentor students to excel professionally and personally to serve the society.
  • To produce graduates who meet the requirements of employers from all sectors.
  • Promote inter-disciplinary research with in itself.
  • Recruit excellent staff and improve their advance skills through appropriate training and development.

Academic Calendar

Faculty of Mechanical Engineering

Sr. No. Name of the Staff Designation
1 Mr. P.G. Taur  Associate Professor
2 Mr. S.C. Borse  Asst. Professor
3 Mr. R.R. Kolekar Asst. Professor
4 Mr. J.J. Salunke Asst. Professor
5 Mr. P.V. Jawale Asst. Professor
6 Mr. D.U. Gopekar Asst. Professor
7 Mr. A.B. Patil Asst. Professor
8 Mr. U.S. Patil Asst. Professor
9 Mr. K. S. Bansode Asst. Professor
10 Mr. Y.E. Mangulkar Asst. Professor
11 Mr. B.G. Marlapalle Asst. Professor
12 Mr. S. M. Agrawal Asst. Professor
13 Mr. R.H. Shinde Asst. Professor
14 Mr. R. N. Patil Asst. Professor
15 Mr. M.D. Urney Asst. Professor
16 Ms. V.V. Simant Asst. Professor
17 Mr. U.S. Patharkar Asst. Professor
18 Mr. K.B. Kolhapure Asst. Professor
19 Mr. M.L. Jadhav Asst. Professor
20 Mr.R. B Kakade Asst. Professor
21 Mr.V. V Chahare Asst. Professor
22 Mr.P.S. Shelke Asst. Professor
23 Mr.H.D. Sharma Asst. Professor
24 Mr.J.B. Shaikh Asst. Professor
25 Mr.C. D Sagar Asst. Professor
26 Mr.A. J Punewale Asst. Professor
27 Ms.P.V. Kulkarni Asst. Professor
28 Mr.P.R. Hande Asst. Professor
29 Dr.V.L. Chinchane Asst. Professor
30 Mr. Vithhal Jumbad Asst. Professor
31 Mr. G. P. Badarkhe Asst. Professor
32 Mr. S. T. Parihar Asst. Professor
33 Mr. Y. M. Sardar Asst. Professor

2018 - 19

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 CIPET Aurangabd SE B 20/04/2019 12
2 CIPET Aurangabd SE C 20/04/2019 13
3 Indian Tools Aurangabad TE B 16/04/2019 32
4 Indian Tools Aurangabad TE C 16/04/2019 18
5 MAC Aurangabad TE B 16/04/2019 30
6 MAC Aurangabad TE C 16/04/2019 20
7 Swajit Engineering SE A 15/04/2019 59
8 MAC Aurangabad SE A 15/04/2019 59
9 Central ST Workshop BE A 09/04/2019 40
10 Central ST Workshop BE B 08/04/2019 40
11 Lokmat Press Aurangabad SE C 03/04/2019 48
12 Perkins India Pvt Ltd Aurangabad BE ALL 01/03/2019 10
13 IGTR Aurangabad TE A 27/02/2019 59
14 IGTR Aurangabad TE C 27/02/2019 21
15 Fabwell Engineers SE B 20/02/2019 58
16 Avinash Enterprizes Aurangabad SE B 20/02/2019 55
17 Ellora Forge Aurangabad SE B 20/02/2019 53
18 CIPET Aurangabad TE A 18/02/2019 53
19 CIPET Aurangabad TE B 18/02/2019 35
20 CIPET Aurangabad TE C 18/02/2019 22
21 Mercedes-Benz BE ALL 18/02/2019 57
22 MSRTC Workshop BE A 18/09/2018 20
23 MSRTC Workshop BE C 18/09/2019 35
24 Swajit Engineering pvt.ltd Abad SE D 15/09/2018 31
25 Birla Precision Aurangabad SE D 15/09/2018 31
26 Indian Tools Aurangabad SE D 15/09/2018 31
27 Narsapurkar Auto Pvt Ltd Aurangabad SE C 12/09/2018 42
28 Narsapurkar Auto Pvt Ltd Aurangabad SE D 12/09/2018 30
29 Akshaya Gears Aurangabad TE A 01/09/2018 29
30 Akshaya Gears Aurangabad TE C 01/09/2018 20
31 Sunraj Forging Aurangabad TE A 01/09/2018 29
32 Sunraj Forging Aurangabad TE C 01/09/2018 20
33 Water treatment Plant Farola TE C 28/08/2018 41
34 Jayakwadi Dam Paithan TE C 28/08/2018 41
35 Dr.BAMU Dept. of Mathematics SE C 28/08/2018 42
36 Water treatment Plant Farola TE B 27/08/2018 45
37 Jayakwadi Dam Paithan TE B 27/08/2018 45
38 SN Metullargical Services Abad TE C 24/08/2018 49
39 Water treatment Plant Farola TE A 20/08/2018 42
40 Jayakwadi Dam Paithan TE A 20/08/2018 42
41 Water Filteration Plant,Farola BE C 18/08/2018 40
42 Nath Paper Mill Ltd,Paithan BEA 17/08/2018 51
43 MGPL Shendra MIDC Aurangabad BE B 11/08/2018 39
44 Swajit Engineering pvt.ltd Abad TE B 31/07/2018 56
45 GBB Industries Aurangabad TE B 31/07/2018 56
46 Venthrap Industries Abad TE A 23/07/2018 32
47 Venthrap Industries Abad TE B 23/07/2018 14

2017-18

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 IGTR Aurangabad TE B 24/01/2018
2 Sanjeev Auto Parts Manufacturers Private Limited BE (All) 27/01/2018
3 Vaishali Laser LLP TE (A & C) 29/01/2018
4 S.S.Control System TE (A & C) 29/01/2018

2016-17

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 PP Metals SE A 24/08/2016 55
2 Dekson Castings Limited SE A 24/08/2016 55
3 Metalman Auto Pvt.ltd TE A 30/07/2016 60
4 Tragen Technologies Pvt.ltd TE A 30/07/2016 60
5 Cosmo Films pvt.ltd Aurangabad TE B 06/08/2016 55
6 Madhura Die Casting Pvt.ltd TE B 06/08/2016 55
7 Radico NV Distilleries MH.Ltd TE B 06/08/2016 55
8 ASR Industries TE A & B 10/08/2016 108
9 SNMC A’bad TE 10/08/2016 180
10 Keshardeep pressing TE C 11/08/2016 55
11 Omkar Industries TE C 11/08/2016 55
12 Keshardeep pressing TE A 20/08/2016 50
13 Omkar Industries TE A 20/08/2016 50
14 Badve engineering Aurangabad TE A 24/08/2016 50
15 Sudarshan saur Aurangabad TE A 24/08/2016 50
16 Yeshshree Press Comps Pvt. Ltd. BE 22/08/2016 180
17 Yashwant Industries BE 22/08/2016 180
18 Tragen Technologies BE 22/08/2016 180
19 MGPL Aurangabad (Shendra Plant) BE B 06/09/2016 60
20 Nath Pulp & Paper Mill Ltd Paithan (PPE) BE B 07/09/2016 60
21 Water Filteration Plant Farola Dist- Abad BE B 07/09/2016 60
22 Nath Pulp & Paper Mill Ltd Paithan BE C 08/09/2016 51
23 Water Filteration Plant Farola Dist- Abad BE C 08/09/2016 51
24 MGPL Aurangabad (Shendra Plant) BE C 19/09/2016 51
25 Maha Expo 2017 SE A 05/01/2017 46
26 Maha Expo 2017 SE B 06/01/2017 45
27 Maha Expo 2017 SE C 07/01/2017 50
28 Ellora Forge Aurangabad SE B 01/03/2017 50
29 Manisha Enterprises Aurangabad SE B 01/03/2017 50
30 Avinash Enterprises Aurangabad SE B 01/03/2017 50
31 Kalinka Enterprises Aurangabad SE B 01/03/2017 50
32 IGTR Aurangabad SE B & C 14/03/2017 90
33 Tiny Industry SE B & C 14/03/2017 90
34 Maha Expo 2017 TE C 05/01/2017 45
35 Maha Expo 2017 TE A 06/01/2017 45
36 Maha Expo 2017 TE B 07/01/2017 45
37 IGTR Aurangabad TE A & B 07/02/2017 108
38 IGTR Aurangabad TE C 07/02/2017 50
39 Shivam Industry,Chikalthana,Abad. TE B &C 15/02/2017 108
40 CIPET Aurangabad TE 21/02/2017 180
41 Prozon Mall ( RAC) BE A 27/02/2017 55
42 Horizon Cold Storage Aurangabad BE A 27/02/2017 55
43 Prozon Mall ( RAC) BE C 28/02/2017 50
44 Horizon Cold Storage Aurangabad BE C 28/02/2017 50
45 Prozon Mall ( RAC) BE B 01/03/2017 45
46 Horizon Cold Storage Aurangabad BE B 01/03/2017 45
47 Endurance Technologies Ltd.Aurangabad BE A & C 03/03/2017 106
48 ST Workshop BE A &C 18/03/2017 125
49 ST Workshop BE B 21/03/2017 70

2015-16

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 PP Metals SE 08/08/2015 180
2 Decksoncasting SE 08/08/2015 130
3 Shree Krishna Plastic Waluj SE 08/08/2015 130
4 CIPET SE 02/09/2015 130
5 Metalman Auto components SE 14/10/2015 180
6 Marathwada Auto Cluster SE 14/10/2015 180
7 Varsha Plastic SE 09/09/2015 108
8 Varsha Forging SE B 17/10/2015 50
9 Keshar Deep Forging SE B 17/10/2015 50
10 S.Padma Plastic Waluj SE 02/09/2015 180
11 Marathwada Auto Cluster TE 01/09/2015 180
12 Akshay Gears Aurangabad TE 01/09/2015 180
13 Osborn international Aurangabad TE 01/09/2015 180
14 Ventharp TE 01/09/2015 180
15 Micronix Gauges Aurangabad BE 10/12/2015 130
16 CIPET SE C & D 09/02/2016 108
17 Tiny Industry SE C & D 09/02/2016 108
18 Shivam industries SE C & D 09/02/2016 108
19 CIPET SE A&B 13/02/2016 108
20 Indian Tool Birla Precision technology Aurangabad SE B 08/03/2016 54
21 Indian Tool Birla Precision technology Aurangabad SE A 09/03/2016 50
22 ST Workshop SE D &C 12/03/2016 105
23 ST WorkShop SE A &B 13/03/2016 105
24 Marathwada Auto Cluster SE ALL 15/03/2016 180
25 IGTR Aurangabad TE ALL 30/01/2016 180
26 Shivam Industries TE A 04/02/2016 58
27 CIPET Aurangabad TE ALL 24/02/2016 180
28 Shivam Industries TE B 27/02/2016 57
29 Marathwada Auto cluster (ToolExpo 2016) TE ALL 04/03/2016 180
30 MGPL & Micronix Associatives TE A 05/03/2016 54
31 MGPL &Micronix Associatives TE B 07/03/2016 54
32 MGPL &Micronix Associatives TE C 08/03/2016 50
33 Trimurti Engineeing Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
34 Shantanu Engg. Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
35 Suman Enterprises Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
36 Shree Ganesh (Automation) Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
37 JBB Technology Design Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
38 Rajesh Industry (Press tool) Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
39 Gajanan Industry ( Gear Cutting ) TE C 14/03/2016 50
40 Himalaya Ice Factory Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
41 Endress& Hauser BE 29/01/2016 180
42 NRB Bearing BE 29/01/2016 180
43 Greaves cotton BE 29/02/2016 180
44 ST Workshop BE C 07/03/2016 45
45 ST Workshop BE B 08/03/2016 45
46 ST Workshop BE A 09/03/2016 50

2014-15

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 Venthrep Pvt Ltd TE 30/07/2014 214
2 PP Metals SE 06/08/2014 187
3 Deckson Casting SE 06/08/2014 130
4 Indo German Tool Room, Aurangabad SE 10/02/2015 130
5 CIPET SE 25/09/2014 130
6 Horizon cold storage BE 07/04/2015 184
7 Mahananda Milk Plant TE 30/03/2015 221
8 MarathwadaAuto Cluster SE 16/02/2015 212
9 Rucha Engineers Abad SE 16/02/2015 212
10 Chatrapati S.Sugar Factory SE 27/02/2015 212
11 Badve Group Aurangabad SE 03/03/2015 212

2013-14

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 Venthrap Heat Treatment Plant TE 22/8/2012 108
2 Renuka Heat Treatment Plant TE 22/8/2012 108
3 P.P Metals & Alloys SE 25/8/2012 140
4 Hydro Power Plant Paithan TE 27/8/2012 & 28/8/2012 87
5 Thermal Power Plant, Parli SE 30/1/13, 31/1/13 & 1/2/13 140
6 Indo German Tool Room, Aurangabad TE 11/2/13, 12/2/13 & 13/2/13 108
7 CIPET, Aurangabad TE 11/2/13, 12/2/13 & 13/2/13 108

2018- 19

Sr. No. Name of Resource Person Organization Class Date Topic
1 Mr.Kailas Shendge Perkins India Pvt Ltd Aurangabad BE A 18/04/2019 Operation Research
2 Mr.Kailas Shendge Perkins India Pvt Ltd Aurangabad BE B 18/04/2019 Operation Research
3 Mr.Kailas Shendge Perkins India Pvt Ltd Aurangabad BE C 18/04/2019 Operation Research
4 Souman K. Biswas Perkins India Pvt Ltd Aurangabad BE A 18/04/2019 Engg.Industries & Proj.Management
5 Souman K. Biswas Perkins India Pvt Ltd Aurangabad BE B 18/04/2019 Engg.Industries & Proj.Management
6 Souman K. Biswas Perkins India Pvt Ltd Aurangabad BE C 18/04/2019 Engg.Industries & Proj.Management
7 Mr.Yogendra B. Jahagirdar NRB Bearing MIDC Chikalthana TE B 17/04/2019 DME II
8 Mr.Yogendra B. Jahagirdar NRB Bearing MIDC Chikalthana TE C 17/04/2019 DME II
9 Mr.Yogesh Wankhede KEDPL Pvt Ltd Pune BE A 25/03/2019 Industry Requirement in CAE
10 Prof.V.M.Chidri MIT(T) Aurangabad SE A 22/02/2019 Corporate Expectation from Fresher
11 Prof.V.M.Chidri MIT(T) Aurangabad SE B 22/02/2019 Corporate Expectation from Fresher
12 Mr. Anant W. Nemade Govt.Poly. Aurangabad TE A 22/02/2019 IHP
13 Mr. Anant W. Nemade Govt.Poly. Aurangabad TE B 22/02/2019 IHP
14 Mr. Prathmesh Shende Man Energy Solution India Pvt.ltd TE A 21/02/2019 CAD /CAM
15 Mr. Dhananjay Kachale ONGC Mumbai BE A 15/02/2019 Competitive Exams
16 Mr. Dhananjay Kachale ONGC Mumbai BE B 15/02/2019 Competitive Exams
17 Mr. Dhananjay Kachale ONGC Mumbai BE C 15/02/2019 Competitive Exams
18 K.V. Ravikumar NIBLAurangabad BE A 11/2/2019 PMOR
19 K.V. Ravikumar NIBLAurangabad BE B 11/2/2019 PMOR
20 K.V. Ravikumar NIBLAurangabad BE C 11/2/2019 PMOR
21 Prachi Bhurke Foreign Language Solution SE A 9/2/2019 Foreign Language
22 Prachi Bhurke Foreign Language Solution SE B 9/2/2019 Foreign Language
23 Prachi Bhurke Foreign Language Solution SE C 9/2/2019 Foreign Language
24 Anand Deshkar Paramount tools TE A 9/2/2019 Tool Engg.
25 Anand Deshkar Paramount tools TE B 9/2/2019 Tool Engg.
26 Anand Deshkar Paramount tools TE C 9/2/2019 Tool Engg.
27 Mr. Santosh Nivendkar Oil Industry (State Level Co-ordinator) TE A 9/2/2019 Fuel Conservation
28 Mr. Santosh Nivendkar Oil Industry (State Level Co-ordinator) TE B 9/2/2019 Fuel Conservation
29 Mr. Santosh Nivendkar Oil Industry (State Level Co-ordinator) TE C 9/2/2019 Fuel Conservation
30 Prachi Bhurke Foreign Language Solution TE A 9/2/2018 Foreign Language
31 Prachi Bhurke Foreign Language Solution TE B 9/2/2018 Foreign Language
32 Prachi Bhurke Foreign Language Solution TE C 9/2/2018 Foreign Language
33 Prachi Bhurke Foreign Language Solution BE A 9/2/2018 Foreign Language
34 Prachi Bhurke Foreign Language Solution BE B 9/2/2018 Foreign Language
35 Prachi Bhurke Foreign Language Solution BE C 9/2/2018 Foreign Language
36 Suresh Gaikwad Garudzep Academy TE A 8/2/2018 Competitive Exams
37 Suresh Gaikwad Garudzep Academy TE B 8/2/2018 Competitive Exams
38 Suresh Gaikwad Garudzep Academy TE C 8/2/2018 Competitive Exams
39 Suresh Gaikwad Garudzep Academy BE B 8/2/2018 Competitive Exams
40 Suresh Gaikwad Garudzep Academy BE C 8/2/2018 Competitive Exams
41 Mr. Dnyaneshwar Surase CADD Center TE A 6/2/2019 Autodesk Fusion
42 Mr. Dnyaneshwar Surase CADD Center TE B 6/2/2019 Autodesk Fusion
43 Mr. Dnyaneshwar Surase CADD Center TE C 6/2/2019 Autodesk Fusion
44 Abhishek Gaike I Learn Academy TE A 6/2/2019 Competitive Exams
45 Abhishek Gaike I Learn Academy TE B 6/2/2019 Competitive Exams
46 Abhishek Gaike I Learn Academy BE A 6/2/2019 Competitive Exams
47 Abhishek Gaike I Learn Academy BE B 6/2/2019 Competitive Exams
48 Abhishek Gaike I Learn Academy BE C 6/2/2019 Competitive Exams
49 Suresh Gaikwad Garudzep Academy SE A 8/2/2019 Competitive Exams
50 Abhishek Gaike I Learn Academy SE B 6/2/2019 Competitive Exams
51 Abhishek Gaike I Learn Academy SE C 6/2/2019 Competitive Exams
52 Mirza Abbas Ali Sara Electromechanical BE A 4/2/2019 Career opportunities in HVAC
53 Mirza Abbas Ali Sara Electromechanical BE B 4/2/2019 Career opportunities in HVAC
54 Mirza Abbas Ali Sara Electromechanical BE C 4/2/2019 Career opportunities in HVAC
55 Mr. Dhananjay Kachale ONGC Mumbai SE A 31/01/2019 Competitive Exams
56 Mr. Dhananjay Kachale ONGC Mumbai SE B 31/01/2019 Competitive Exams
57 Mr. Dhananjay Kachale ONGC Mumbai SE C 31/01/2019 Competitive Exams
58 Mr. Dnyaneshwar Surase CADD Center SE A 28/01/2019 Autodesk Fusion
59 Mr. Dnyaneshwar Surase CADD Center SE B 28/01/2019 Autodesk Fusion
60 Mr. Dnyaneshwar Surase CADD Center SE C 28/01/2019 Autodesk Fusion
61 Mr.Milind K Pagare Mitti Foundation Nashik SE C 19/10/2018 Plastic Awareness
62 Mr.Milind K Pagare Mitti Foundation Nashik SE D 19/10/2018 Plastic Awareness
63 Prof.D.S.Khedekar JNEC Aurangabad TE A 16/10/2018 Metullargy & Materials
64 Prof.D.S.Khedekar JNEC Aurangabad TE B 16/10/2018 Metullargy & Materials
65 Mr.Yogesh Jaiwal Greaves Cotten Ltd BE A 06/10/2018 Diesel Engine
66 Mr.Yogesh Jaiwal Greaves Cotten Ltd BE C 06/10/2018 Diesel Engine
67 Mr.Yogesh Jaiwal Greaves Cotten Ltd SE D 06/10/2018 Diesel Engine
68 Mr.Gaurav Chandak ACME Tech Solutions Aurangabad SE C 05/09/2018 Career Development
69 Mr.Gaurav Chandak ACME Tech Solutions Aurangabad SE D 05/09/2018 Career Development
70 Mr.Shailesh Renghe Endurance Technologies BE B 1/9/2018 NPD & DFMEA
71 Mrs.Pridarshni Puranam MIT Engineering Aurangabad TE B 30/08/2018 Machine design practical application
72 Mrs.Pridarshni Puranam MIT Engineering Aurangabad TE C 30/08/2018 Machine design practical application
73 Mr.Sushant Chavan Man Diesel & Turbo, Aurangabad SE A 20/08/2018 Manufacturing Technology
74 Mr.Sushant Chavan Man Diesel & Turbo, Aurangabad SE B 20/08/2018 Manufacturing Technology
75 Mrs. Mrudul Deshmukh Arkin Design Centre Auranagabad TE C 20/08/2018 Design for Future
76 Mr.Yogesh Jaiwal Greeves Cotten Ltd. Aurangabad BE A 18/08/2018 Exhaust Gas Recirculation

2017-18

Sr. No. Name of Resource Person Designation and Organization Class Date Topic
1 Mr. Shubham Mohal TE (All) 17/01/2018 GATE 2019
2 Mr. Ramesh Dhamangaonkar BE (All) 21/01/2018 An Overview of SAP
3 Mr. Satish Gheware BE (A & B) 30/01/2018 Total Productive Maintenance
4 Mr. Milind pagare SE & TE 27/01/2018 Plastic awareness

2016-17

Sr. No. Name of Resource Person Designation and Organization Class Date Topic
1 Prof.P.T.Borlepawar Assistant Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Tech. Aurangabad SE 13/08/2016
2 Mr. FLT LT V. R. Agrawal Flight lieutenant, Indian Air force SE 18/08/2016
3 Prof Vivek Thete Assistant Professor, PES College of Engg. Aurangabad. SE 10/09/2016
4 Mr.Sunil Chandak Entrepreneur, Udyogwardhini : Entrepreneurship Auranagabad TE 15/07/2016
5 Mr.Subhash Chandra Founder, IAS Coaching academy Mumbai TE 20/07/2016
6 Mr.Jayant Saraf General Manager, Polytank Ghana Limited, Ghana TE 20/07/2016
7 Dr. Narendra Kathole Founder, IAS MISSION Aurangabad TE 21/07/2016
8 Mr.Suresh Gadekar Sr. Service Manger, Raj Auto Auranagabad TE 23/07/2016
9 Mr.Suresh Gadekar Sr. Service Manger, Raj Auto Auranagabad TE 30/07/2016
10 Mr. S.V.Kulkarni Ex.Plant Head, Metalman Auto Pvt.Ltd TE 27/07/2016
11 Mr.Kerron Vaishnav Founder Secretary, DISHA Internatial Foundation trust Aurangabad TE 13/08/2016
12 Ms.Christine Adelwohrer Founder Secretary, DISHA Internatial Foundation trust Australia TE 13/08/2016
13 Mr.Ram Marlapalle Vice Precident, Endurance Technology Pvt.Ltd TE 13/08/2016
14 Mr. FLT LT V. R. Agrawal Flight lieutenant, Indian Air force TE 18/08/2016
15 Dr.Kartik Balasubramanian Assistant Professor, NIT Warangal TE 27/08/2016
16 Mr.Chetan Pardeshi Hr.Manager, Tragen technologies Aurangabad TE 26/09/2016
17 Prof. S.V. Lomte Associate Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Technology Aurangabad TE 08/09/2016
18 Prof.S.S.Patil Associate Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Technology Aurangabad TE 08/09/2016
19 Mr.Sunil Chandak Entrepreneur, Udyogwardhini : Entrepreneurship Auranagabad BE 15/07/2016
20 Mr.Mahesh Rasal Project Manager, VDC Pune BE 12/08/2016
21 Mr.Sukumar Kulkarni Industrial Mentor, BYSP Aurangabad BE 26/08/2016
22 Mr.Suhas Vaishnav Payan Professor BE 19/09/2016
23 Prof. V.A.Kane Associate Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Technology Aurangabad BE 05/10/2016
24 Mr. Santosh Takale Senior Scientist G., BARC Mumbai BE 08/10/2016
25 Mr.Mohan George Chartered Accountants, Management Consultancy Aurangabad BE 14/10/2016
26 Mr. V.M.Chidri Dean Alumni Affairs Division, Maharashtra Institute of Technology Aurangabad SE 11/02/2017
27 Ms.Shilpa Chavan Assistant Professor, Deogiri College Aurangabad SE 25/02/2017
28 Mr.Rohan Raj Founder, The booknerds TE 05/01/2017
29 Mr.Aniket Vingle Robotics Instructor, Virtual Ventures Summer Camps Toronto TE 07/01/2017
30 Mr.Apoorv Bapat Founder & CEO, ELEATION – Element Simulation Academy Pune TE 17/01/2017
31 Mr. Suresh Gadekar Senior Service Manger, Raj Auto Auranagabad TE 17/01/2017
32 Mr.Sundar Bhandari Technical Engineer, SVR Infotech Pune TE 02/02/2017
33 Mr.Arnab Bhattacharjee Design Engineer, IGTR Aurangabad TE 04/02/2017
34 Mr.A.B.Dahale Plant Head, MetalMan Auto Aurangabad TE 08/02/2017
35 Mr. K.P.Bijamwar Plant Head – Press Shop, MetalMan Auto Aurangabad TE 08/02/2017
36 Mr.Ruturaj Student, Foodoco Aurangabad TE 18/02/2017
37 Ms. Radhika Zhawar Writer and Speaker, Freelancer TE 22/02/2017
38 Mr. Ankush Nakhate Sales Tax Inspector, Aurangabad TE 24/02/2017
39 Mr.Sandip Patil Associate Professor, MIT Engineering Aurangabad TE 09/03/2017
40 Mr. Anand Deshkar CEO, Paramount Tools Aurangabad TE 10/03/2017
41 Mrs.Pridarshni Purnam Assistant Professor, MIT Engineering Aurangabad TE 17/03/2017
42 Mr.Avinash Chate CEO, ICE Gate Academy Aurangabad TE 20/03/2017
43 Dr.Kalyan B.Mali Professor, Deogiri Jr. college Aurangabad TE 21/03/2017
44 Mr.Apoorv Bapat Founder & CEO, ELEATION – Element Simulation Academy Pune BE 17/01/2017
45 Mr.Sundar Bhandari Technical Engineer SVR Infotech Pune BE 02/02/2017
46 Mr. Raj Tilak Technical Engineer SVR Infotech Pune BE 10/02/2017
47 Mr.Bilal Khan Director, D&D Institute Osmanpura Aurangabad BE 20/02/2017
48 Mr.Rohit Dashrathi OSD Operation Division Head, Rucha Group A’bad BE 01/03/2017
49 Dr. R.K.Sriwastava HOD, GECA Aurangabad BE 01/04/2017
50 Mr.Makrand Lehkar Assistant Manager, Endress+Hauser Aurangabad BE 08/04/2017

2015-16

Sr. No. Name of Resource Person Designation and Organization Class Date MM/DD/YY Topic
1 Mr.V.M.Chidri Associate Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Tech. Aurangabad SE 02-09-2015
2 Mr.V.V.Thete Associate Professor, PES College of Engineering, Aurangabad SE 16-09-2015
3 Mr. Guru Datta Adsul CEO, Phoennix Management Consultant Aurnagabad TE 25/08/2015
4 Dr. V.S.Joshi. Associate Professor, JNEC,Aurangabad TE 26/08/2015
5 Mr.Girish Birajdar Managing Director, GBB Technology Auranagabad TE 14/08/2015
6 Mr. Ranjeetsingh & D. Jadhav Sales Engineer, CAD CAM Guru Pune TE 19/10/2015
7 Mr. S.N Choudhary Founder, S.N.METALLURGICAL ASSOCIATES Aurangabad TE 14/09/2015
8 Mr.Prasanjeet Gosh Research Scholer, COEP Pune TE 22/09/2015
9 Mr. Abhay Hanchnal Chief Executive Officer, Mikronix Gauges Pvt Ltd Aurangabad. BE 10/9/2015
10 Mr. Mukund Kulkarni Director, ‎Expert Global Solutions Pvt Ltd SE 29/1/2016
11 Mr. Avinash Munde Maintainance Engineer, Williamsons Shipping Industry USA SE 8/2/2016
12 Mr. Kiran Patil Head of Computer Science Dept. Shiv Shatrapati College Aurangabad SE 10/2/2016
13 Dr. Anand Kadethankar MBBS MD General, Kadethankar’s Clinic Aurangabad SE 1/3/2016
14 Ms.Shilpa Kulkarni & Chetan Bank Manager, Cosmos Bank, Aurangabad SE 18/03/2016
15 Mr. Ajay Choudhary Research Scholar, NTTF Banglore SE 25/03/2016
16 Mr. Anand Mohan Trainer ( Vedic Mathematics), Freelancing TE 20/01/2016
17 Mr. V.V Thete Associate Professor, PES College of Engineering, Aurangabad TE 06/02/2016
18 Mr.Vinay Chidri Associate Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Tech. Aurangabad TE 08/02/2016
19 Mr.Yogesh Dixit Senior Engineer, IGTR Aurangabad TE 01/03/2016
20 Mr. Devendra Parora Design Engineer, IGTR Aurangabad TE 02/03/2016
21 Mr. Kapil bhatt Actor Manhattan New York, Freelancer TE 02/03/2016
22 Mr.RajendraPrasad Design Engineer,IGTR Aurangabad TE 03/03/2016
23 Mr.Pandhurang Ghotkar Music Head, Deogiri Junior college, Aurangabad TE 03/03/2016
24 Mr. AshitoshWaradpande Manager Intitutional Sales, Taco Pune TE 04/03/2016
25 Mr. Mirajgaonkar Director, Abroad Education Academy TE 04/03/2016
26 Mr. Dhananjay Kachale Senior Engineer, ONGC Mumbai TE 05/03/2016
27 Mr. Dinesh D. Bhakad Senior Manager, United India Insurance company TE 07/03/2016
28 Mr. Santosh Shah Director, UPSC IAS Exams Academy Aurangabad TE 09/03/2016
29 Mr.Anand Deshkar CEO, Paramount Tools Aurangabad TE 09/03/2016
30 Mr.Rahul Agrawal Assitant Manager, Synechron Pune TE 17/03/2016
31 Ms.Shilpa Kulkarni & Chetan Shah Bank Manager, Cosmos Bank, Aurangabad TE 18/03/2016
32 Mr.Atul Kherde Founder Director, Thought Craft Pvt. Ltd, Pune TE 30/03/2016
33 Mr. Nelson D’souza Consultant, One Click Solution Pune TE 28/03/2016
34 Mr. Shirish Tambe ‎Plant Manager, Osborn Lippert India Pvt Ltd Aurangabad TE 02/04/2016
35 Mr. Anand Mohan Trainer ( Vedic Mathematics), Freelancing BE 21/1/2016
36 Mr. Shrikant Barai CAD Consultant, CAD CAM Guru Pune BE 2/4/2016
37 Mr. Naseer Hyder Educational Consultant, Institute of Career Development, Aurangabad BE 2/8/2016
38 Ms. Sarika Balchandani Senior Placement Manager, Regenesys Business School Mumbai BE 22/02/2016
39 Mr. P. Khandelwal CAD CAM Trainer, MIT Skills Pune BE 24/02/2016
40 Mr. Bongane Chandrashekhar Assistant Engineer, Water Resources Department Office Nagpur BE 27/03/2016
41 Mr. Nelson D’souza Consultant, One Click Solution Pune BE 28/03/2016
42 Mr.Ranjeetsingh Gulati Managing Director, Priya Waluj Aurangabad BE 4/1/2016

2014-15

Sr. No. Name of Resource Person Designation and Organization Class Date MM/DD/YY Topic
1 Dr. Sanjay Lakade HOD, Mechanical Department, PCCOE, Pune TE 25/07/2014
2 Mr.Ajay Asodekar Manager, Hosphira Pharma Waluj SE 01/11/2014
3 Mr.S.D.Sharma Head of Mechanical Engg., SGGS Nanded SE 19/08/2014
4 Mr.Dilip Dharurkar Manager, NAC Group Waluj SE 8/1/2014
5 Mr.Rajendra Mudkhedkar Manager, MAC Aurangabad BE 06/02/2015
6 Mr.Abhay Deshmukh Managing Director, LASPL Aurangabad TE 3/3/2015
7 Mr.S.S. Patil Preofessor, MITE Aurangabad TE 25/02/2015
8 Mr. Moresh Deshpande Manager, Endurance Tech.Aurangabad TE 21/02/2015
9 Prof. Sachin Lomte HOD, Mechanical Dept, MIT, Aurangabad TE 29/07/2014

2013-14

Sr. No. Name of Resource Person Designation and Organization Class Date MM/DD/YY Topic
1 Mr.Vikram Vaidya Consultant, Siemens Ltd SE 27/7/13
2 Mr.Kashinath Shetty Managing Director, ACE Micromatics SE 8/5/2013
3 Mr.R.V.G.Krishnamurthy CEO, Automation and Control Techniques SE 8/9/2013
4 Mr.Mansing Pawar Managing Director/ Vice Precident Ratnaprabha Motors/M.S.P M Aurangabad TE 8/12/2013
5 Mr.Kiran Awargaokar Head of Business System Division, Sterlite India TE 21/08/13
6 Mr.Ujjwal Rane Head of Business System Division, Sterlite India TE 23/8/2013
7 Mr.Kunal Padole Dean T & P Corporate Relation, J.I.T. Nagpur TE 27/8/2013
8 Mr.Pawan Hawari C.A.E. Expert, CAE Scademy Bangluru TE 30/8/2013
9 Mr.Rishi Bagla Chairman, MD, Bagla Group Ltd. BE 9/4/2013
10 Mr.Dilip Mane MLA, Solapur Circle BE 9/7/2013
11 Mr.Sharad Krihnaji Thakare Managing Director, Laxmi Hydraulic Pvt. Ltd Aurangabad BE 9/7/2013
12 Mr.Vivek Kabra Founder, Simplified Techniques For Life Aurangabad BE 9/10/2013
13 Mr.Ram Bhogle Founder,Nirlep Pvt.ltd. BE 16/9/2013
14 Mr.Satish Tabat Director, Gate Coaching BE 20/9/2013
15 Mr. Vivek Bhosale Managing Director, Walter Tool Ltd. India BE 20/9/2013

UG Syllabus

Department Computer Science Mechanical Civil Electronics
F.E Download
S.E Download Download Download Download
T.E Download Download Download Download
B.E Download Download Download Download

 

PG Syllabus

Department Computer Science Mechanical Civil Electronics
Syllabus Download Download Download Download

 

E-Books