ACADEMICS MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Vision

Vision of Department: Developing the department as a centre of excellence to produce engineers with knowledge,skills and character for all occupations.

Mission

  • To impart high quality education to the students to develop technical skills and make them a competitive mechanical engineer.
  • To educate, prepare, inspire and mentor students to excel professionally and personally to serve the society.
  • To inculcate research among faculty and students
  • Program Outcomes

    • Engineering knowledge

      Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

    • Problem analysis

      Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

    • Design/development of solutions

      Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

    • Conduct investigations of complex problems

      Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

    • Modern tool usage

      Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

    • The engineer and society

      Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

    • Environment and sustainability

      Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

    • Ethics

      Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

    • Individual and team work

      Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

    • Communication

      Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

    • Project management and finance

      Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

    • Life-long learning

      Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

    Program Educational Objectives (PEOs)

    • Mechanical engineering graduates would be able to excel in the field of mechanical engineering and other organizations that emphasizes design and implementation of mechanical engineering knowledge of various courses in the manufacturing & processing industries. the graduates would be able to excel in the field of academics & make outstanding achievements in their post graduations in standard institutes.

    • Aluminies would be able to make a successful career in the mechanical engineering related multidisciplinary fields leading or participating effectively in interdisciplinary projects as well as continuously adopting to the changing technologies.

    • Graduates would be able to to their personal development through their professional study and self learning

    Programme Specific Outcomes (PSOs)

    • After graduating in mechanical engineering, student will be able analyze, design and implement the techniques and knowledge to meet the need in the practice of his profession.

    • It will develop student’s ability to adapt to the rapid changes in the in the practice of mechanical engineering in which serious thought is being given to the societal and ecological issues.

    • It will transform the students into a person who is able to work in a multidisciplinary environment and become a responsible team leader having good interpersonal skills.

    Description of the image Dr. S. C. Borse
    Welcome to the Department of Mechanical Engineering at Deogiri Institute of Engineering and Management Studies. The department runs an undergraduate program in Mechanical Engineering and PG program with Mechanical Engineering and Automotive Technology specialization. The department vision is to become a centre of excellence to produce engineers with knowledge, skills and character for all occupation.

    The department has well qualified and dedicated faculty members. The department strives to impart knowledge and training to students in latest technologies. The objective of the department is to educate, prepare, inspire and mentor students to excel professionally and personally to serve the society. We also prepare students with a sound foundation in the mathematical, scientific and engineering fundamentals necessary to formulate, solve and analyze engineering problems and prepare them for higher studies as well as research.

    Our efforts are to develop the ability among students to synthesize data and technical concepts for application to real-life problems. The department arranges expert talks from prominent professionals from various companies and institutions and arranges industrial visits to make students aware about real-life technologies and practices deployed to solve different problems. The department offers Ready-Engineer Program under TATA Technology, which is about the advanced vehicle technologies used by various automotive companies. There are other development programs, such as, TechRel, to improve soft-skills of the students. The department has a state-of-the art CAD/CAE facility with various softwares, such as, Unigraphics, CATIA 3D Experience, ANSYS, ISRO-FEAST. The department provides an opportunity for students to work as a team member or as a project leader on multidisciplinary projects during their tenure of internships at various industries.

    We promote student awareness for life-long learning and to introduce them to professional ethics and codes. For the overall development of the student, Department of Mechanical Engineering is associated with Memberships of Professional Bodies such as SAE-INDIA, Indian Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air Conditioning Engineers (ISHRAE). The department also formulated a Mechanical Engineering Students Association (MESA). Various activities of these professional bodies and chapters provide student to gain knowledge and interact with students and staff of other colleges/universities as well as Industry Engineers. It also includes various social activities conducted by student association, such as, Blood Donation camp. The department encourages students to take part in various competitions. The department won National Level top positions in competitions like SAE Baja, SAE TIFAN, Gokart, etc

    With warm regards,

    Dr. S. C. Borse
    Head
    Mechanical Engineering Department
    Email: hodmech@dietms.org

    Staff Member 1

    Dr. S. V. Lahane

    Professsor & Dean Academics


    Staff Member 1

    Dr. S.C.Borse

    Head & Associate Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr. R.R. Kolekar

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr. J.J.Salunke

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr.P.V. Jawale

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr. D.U. Gopekar

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr.A.B. Patil

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Dr. U.S Patil

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Dr. B.G.Marlapalle

    Associate Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Dr. S.M. Agrawal

    Associate Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr. K.B. Kolhapure

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr.R.B.Kakade

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr.V.V.Chahare

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr.R.V.Chavan

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr.H.D.Sharma

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr.J.B.Shaikh

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr.C.D.Sagar

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr. A.J.Punewale

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mrs. P.A.Takalkar

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr. G.P. Badarkhe

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Dr. S.J. Parihar

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr.T.B.Patil

    Assistant Professor


    Staff Member 1

    Mr.A.S.Deshmukh

    Assistant Professor


    mech result by Pravin Mahadik

    Guest Lectures

    2023-24

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Mrs. Mayuri BurhadeGreaves Cotten Chh. SambhajinagarSY A03-10-2023Skill Sets required for an Engineer to work in industry
    2Mrs. Mayuri BurhadeGreaves Cotten Chh. SambhajinagarSY B03-10-2023Skill Sets required for an Engineer to work in industry
    3Ms. Pooja BainadeCapgeminiSY B (PBL)30-09-2023Career Opportunities for Mechanical Engineer
    4Mr. Bharatkumar KambleMahagencoSY B20.10.2023Preparation for Technical Exams
    5Mrs. Prachi BurkeLanguage solution schoolTY A04-10-2023Career opportunities in German Language
    6Mrs. Prachi BurkeLanguage solution schoolTY B04-10-2023Career opportunities in German Language
    7Mr. Sachin GhugeDeccan EnterprisesTY A30-10-20233 D Experience Part Design and Assembly
    8Mr. Sachin GhugeDeccan EnterprisesTY B30-10-20233 D Experience Part Design and Assembly

    Guest Lectures

    2022-23

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Mr.Arjun ChabraACE Academy PuneSY B24-11-2022GATE exam & career opportunities
    2Mr.Arjun ChabraACE Academy PuneSY C24-11-2022GATE exam & career opportunities
    3Mr. Yogesh gawandeNiyofarmtech AurangabadSY A15-12-2022Career opportunities in entrepreneurship
    4Mr. Yogesh gawandeNiyofarmtech AurangabadSY B15-12-2022Career opportunities in entrepreneurship
    5Mr. Yogesh gawandeNiyofarmtech AurangabadSY C15-12-2022Career opportunities in entrepreneurship
    6Ms. Mayuri BurhadeGreaves Cotten AurangabadSY A19-12-2022Experience sharing session
    7Ms. Mayuri BurhadeGreaves Cotten AurangabadSY B19-12-2022Experience sharing session
    8Ms. Mayuri BurhadeGreaves Cotten AurangabadSY C19-12-2022Experience sharing session
    9Mr. Rajas MathkariSUNY polytrechnic Institute Albeny New York USSY C11-01-2023Higher Education Opportunity
    10Akash PatilUnitech Engineering Services,AurangabadSY A01-12-2022Machine Drawing & CAD
    11Mr. Makrand LehekarEndress Hauser Waluj MIDC AurangabadTY B30-09-2022Opprtunities in Industrial 5S
    12Mr. Arun TatheTitagarh Wagon LtdTY A05-11-2022Vehicle Engineering
    13Mr.Arjun ChabraACE Academy PuneTY A24-11-2022GATE Exam & career opportunities
    14Mrs.Pratiksha G. RachmaleCAD Center AurangabadTY A10-11-2022Career Guidance and opportunities in Mechanical Engg.
    15Mrs.Pratiksha G. RachmaleCAD Center AurangabadTY B10-11-2022Career Guidance and opportunities in Mechanical Engg.
    16Mr. Sayed Bilal QuadriD&D MEP InstituteB.Tech A29-09-2022Automation in HVAC & Refrigeration
    17Mr. Aniket ShastriMAN Energy Solution MIDC WalujB. Tech A13-10-2022Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in CAD Customization
    18Mr. Aniket ShastriMAN Energy Solution MIDC WalujB. Tech B13-10-2022Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in CAD Customization
    19Mrs. Vaishnavi GoulishivrekarCredit Suisse PuneB.Tech A07-10-2022Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in IT Industris
    20Mr.Nilesh KalanseAttra Synechron PuneB. Tech B07-10-2022Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in IT Industris
    21Mr. Lalit AmrutkarKohler Power India Pvt Ltd ChikalthanaB.Tech A21-11-2022Problem solving tools and techniques for academic projects
    22Mr. Lalit AmrutkarKohler Power India Pvt Ltd ChikalthanaB. Tech B21-11-2022Problem solving tools and techniques for academic projects
    23Mr. Lalit AmrutkarKohler Power India Pvt Ltd ChikalthanaB.Tech C21-11-2022Problem solving tools and techniques for academic projects
    24Mr.Ram MarlapalleEndurance GroupB.Tech A22-11-2022Industrial Engineering & Management , IPR & CAD CAM
    25Mr.Ram MarlapalleEndurance GroupB. Tech B22-11-2022Industrial Engineering & Management , IPR & CAD CAM
    26Mr.Ram MarlapalleEndurance GroupB.Tech C22-11-2022Industrial Engineering & Management , IPR & CAD CAM
    27Mr. Ravi ShindeTRON AurangabadSY A27-04-2023Career Guidance in Animation
    28Mr. Ravi ShindeTRON AurangabadSY B27-04-2023Career Guidance in Animation
    29Mr. Ravi ShindeTRON AurangabadSY C27-04-2023Career Guidance in Animation
    30Mr.Nilesh KulkarniShree Ganesh PressSY B19-04-2023Biopallet Machine and Toggle Clamp
    31Mr.Gajanan ManolikarARMY KanpurSY B03-05-2023Indian Army
    32Mr. Makrand LehekarEndress+HouserSY C13-04-2023How to improve the communication
    33Mr. Paresh GugaleImperial Institute of ExcellenceSY A24-05-2023Career Guidance and opportunities of GATE Exam.
    34Mr. Paresh GugaleImperial Institute of ExcellenceSY B24-05-2023Career Guidance and opportunities of GATE Exam.
    35Mr. Paresh GugaleImperial Institute of ExcellenceSY C24-05-2023Career Guidance and opportunities of GATE Exam.
    36Adv. Archana GondhalekarHigh Court AurangabadSY A26-05-2023Basic Human Rights
    37Adv. Archana GondhalekarHigh Court AurangabadSY B26-05-2023Basic Human Rights
    38Adv. Archana GondhalekarHigh Court AurangabadSY C26-05-2023Basic Human Rights
    39Mrs. Juhi DeshpandeKusum Travels PuneSY A01-06-2023Passport Awareness
    40Mrs. Juhi DeshpandeKusum Travels PuneSY B01-06-2023Passport Awareness
    41Mrs. Juhi DeshpandeKusum Travels PuneSY C01-06-2023Passport Awareness
    42Mr. Takshit SherekarFreelancerSY C07-06-2023Opportunities and goal setting
    43Mr. Manish TiwariPavana Goyam A’badSY A13-06-2023Manufacturing Process
    44Mr. Manish TiwariPavana Goyam A’badSY B13-06-2023Manufacturing Process
    45Mr. Manish TiwariPavana Goyam A’badSY C13-06-2023Manufacturing Process
    46Mr. Shriniwas KulkarniBritish TelecomTY B10-04-2023Material Science & Management
    47Mr. Rushabh MittalSAP India PvtLtdTY A26-04-2023Opportunities in SAP
    48Mr. Rushabh MittalSAP India PvtLtdTY B26-04-2023Opportunities in SAP
    49Mr. Rushabh MittalSAP India PvtLtdTY C26-04-2023Opportunities in SAP
    50Mr. Pralhad KendreBYST AurangabadTY A25-04-2023Entreprenuership opportunities and support
    51Mr. Pralhad KendreBYST AurangabadTY B25-04-2023Entreprenuership opportunities and support
    52Mr. Pralhad KendreBYST AurangabadTY C25-04-2023Entreprenuership opportunities and support
    53Mr. Chittaranjan Kabiskii Development academyTY A29-04-2023Industry 4.0
    54Mr. Chittaranjan Kabiskii Development academyTY B29-04-2023Industry 4.0
    55Mr. Chittaranjan Kabiskii Development academyTY B29-04-2023Industry 4.0
    56Mr.Shadab AliD&D MEP Institute AbadTY A13-04-2023Career Opportunities in BIM
    57Mr.Shadab AliD&D MEP Institute AbadTY C13-04-2023Career Opportunities in BIM
    58Mr.Ananat M BapatYashashree Group of CompaniesTY A18-05-20235S
    59Mr.Ananat M BapatYashashree Group of CompaniesTY C18-05-20235S

    Guest Lectures

    2021-22

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Dr.Aniruddha NikaljeGovt. College of Engg. AurangabadSY A22-11-2021Material Science and Metallurgy
    2Mr. Hrridaysh DeshpandeAjinkya DY Patil University PuneSY A11-08-2021Career Opportunities in Design
    3Dr. Milind PhadtareNICMAR PuneSY A27-10-2021Career Advancement in CRIP Sector
    4Prof.Sagar DeshpandeSiddhant College of Engg. PuneSY A13-01-2022Applications of Fluid Mechanics
    5Prof.Sagar DeshpandeSiddhant College of Engg. PuneSY B13-01-2022Applications of Fluid Mechanics
    6Prof.Sagar DeshpandeSiddhant College of Engg. PuneSY C13-01-2022Applications of Fluid Mechanics
    7Mr. Hrridaysh DeshpandeAjinkya DY Patil University PuneTY A11-08-2021Career Opportunities in Design
    8Mr. Hrridaysh DeshpandeAjinkya DY Patil University PuneTY B11-08-2021Career Opportunities in Design
    9Mr. Hrridaysh DeshpandeAjinkya DY Patil University PuneTY C11-08-2021Career Opportunities in Design
    10Dr. Milind PhadtareNICMAR PuneTY A27-10-2021Career Advancement in CRIP Sector
    11Dr. Milind PhadtareNICMAR PuneTY B27-10-2021Career Advancement in CRIP Sector
    12Dr. Milind PhadtareNICMAR PuneTY C27-10-2021Career Advancement in CRIP Sector
    13Mr. Shashikant DalviParjanyaTY A06-12-2021World Water Day
    14Mr. Shashikant DalviParjanyaTY B06-12-2021World Water Day
    15Dr. Pawan PingleNVH ConsultancyTY A15-12-2021Career opportunities in Research in Vibration
    16Dr. Pawan PingleNVH ConsultancyTY B15-12-2021Career opportunities in Research in Vibration
    17Dr. Pawan PingleNVH ConsultancyTY C15-12-2021Career opportunities in Research in Vibration
    18Mr. Rahul DeshpandeUmasons Auto Components AbadTY C21-12-2021Kaizen
    19Mr. Kerron VaishnavEdukerron International AbadTY A22-12-2021Foreign Education
    20Mr. Kerron VaishnavEdukerron International AbadTY B22-12-2021Foreign Education
    21Mr.Prakash SonkambleD.Y.Patil School of Design, PuneTY C24-12-2021Product Design Engineering
    22Mr.Rajesh ShindeTAACT AurangabadTY A05-01-2022Career Opportunities in Industrial Automation
    23Mr.Abhijeet Sadekar &Ms.Mrunali TandaleCapgeminiB.tech A16-10-2021Career Opportunities for Mechanical Engineers
    24Mr.Abhijeet Sadekar &Ms.Mrunali TandaleCapgeminiB.tech B16-10-2021Career Opportunities for Mechanical Engineers
    25Mr.Nilesh ChoudhariHashtag You GermanyB.tech A23-10-2021Preparation of MS In Germany
    26Mr.Nilesh ChoudhariHashtag You GermanyB.tech B23-10-2021Preparation of MS In Germany
    27Mr. Hrridaysh DeshpandeAjinkya DY Patil University PuneB.tech A11-08-2021Career Opportunities in Design
    28Mr. Hrridaysh DeshpandeAjinkya DY Patil University PuneB.tech B11-08-2021Career Opportunities in Design
    29Dr. Milind PhadtareNICMAR PuneB.tech A27-10-2021Career Advancement in CRIP Sector
    30Dr. Milind PhadtareNICMAR PuneB.tech B27-10-2021Career Advancement in CRIP Sector
    31Mr. Kerron VaishnavEdukerron International AbadB.tech A22-12-2021Foreign Education
    32Dr Gaurav GuptaCSIR-LAB, AMPRI, BHOPALB.tech. A08/1/2022.Metallic Foams
    33Dr Gaurav GuptaCSIR-LAB, AMPRI, BHOPALB.tech.B08/1/2022.Metallic Foams
    34Mr Sanjoy BaruriAKAR AUTOTY C10-06-2022Grooming Students according to Industry Needs
    35Mr Sanjoy BaruriAKAR AUTOTY A17-06-2022Grooming Students according to Industry Needs
    36Mr Sanjoy BaruriAKAR AUTOTY B24-06-2022Grooming Students according to Industry Needs
    37Ms.Sana FarheenCADD Centre AurangabadSY A09-05-2022Career Guidance for Engg. graduate
    38Ms.Sana FarheenCADD Centre AurangabadSY B09-05-2022Career Guidance for Engg. graduate
    39Ms.Sana FarheenCADD Centre AurangabadSY C09-05-2022Career Guidance for Engg. graduate
    40Mr.Yogesh GawandeNIYO Solutions Pvt LtdSY C20-05-2022Project Based learning in TOM-I
    41Mr. Sudarshan LoyaCrux View CentreSY A20-05-2022Career Guidance for Engg. graduate
    42Mr.Suresh Shinde & Mr. Javed SiddiquiISHRAE Aurangabad sub ChapterSY A01-06-2022Career Opportunities in HVAC
    43Mr.Suresh Shinde & Mr. Javed SiddiquiISHRAE Aurangabad sub ChapterSY B01-06-2022Career Opportunities in HVAC
    44Mr.Suresh Shinde & Mr. Javed SiddiquiISHRAE Aurangabad sub ChapterSY C01-06-2022Career Opportunities in HVAC
    45Mr. Sagar DeshpandeSiddhant college of engineering PuneSY B03-06-2022Velocity Triangles in Turbines
    46Adv. Priya Gondhalekar &Mumbai High courtSY A06-07-2022Basic Human Rights
    47Adv. Priya Gondhalekar &Mumbai High courtSY B06-07-2022Basic Human Rights
    48Adv. Priya Gondhalekar &Mumbai High courtSY C06-07-2022Basic Human Rights
    49Mr. Sohail Shaikh Mr. Zaid ShaikhD&D MEP Institute AurangabadTY A28-03-2022Career opportunities in HVAC & BIM Services
    50Mr. Sohail Shaikh Mr. Zaid ShaikhD&D MEP Institute AurangabadTY B28-03-2022Career opportunities in HVAC & BIM Services
    51Mr. Sohail Shaikh Mr. Zaid ShaikhD&D MEP Institute AurangabadTY C28-03-2022Career opportunities in HVAC & BIM Services
    52Mr. Yogesh R.GujarathiEagle Fly Consultancy, AurangabadTY A07-04-2022Managerial Development & Manufacturing Excellence Practices
    53Mr. Yogesh R.GujarathiEagle Fly Consultancy, AurangabadTY B07-04-2022Managerial Development & Manufacturing Excellence Practices
    54Mr. Yogesh R.GujarathiEagle Fly Consultancy, AurangabadTY C07-04-2022Managerial Development & Manufacturing Excellence Practices
    55Mr. Sudarshan DharurkarMarathwada Auto ClusterTY B19-04-2022Career opportunities in Mechanical Engineering
    56Mr. Sudarshan DharurkarMarathwada Auto ClusterTY C19-04-2022Career opportunities in Mechanical Engineering
    57Mr. Shaikh ShahidDNS ERP Pvt Ltd PuneTY A30-05-2022ERP in Manufacturing System
    58Mr. Shaikh ShahidDNS ERP Pvt Ltd PuneTY B30-05-2022ERP in Manufacturing System
    59Mr. Shaikh ShahidDNS ERP Pvt Ltd PuneTY C30-05-2022ERP in Manufacturing System

    Guest Lectures

    2020-21

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Mr.Nizamuddin BCIPET AurangabadTY A11-06-2021Recent Trends in Plastic Product Design
    2Mr.Nizamuddin BCIPET AurangabadTY B11-06-2021Recent Trends in Plastic Product Design
    3Mr.Krupesh ShevgaonkarMahindra & Mahindra MumbaiSY B13-05-2021Interpersonnal Communication Skills and Self Development
    4Mr.Krupesh ShevgaonkarMahindra & Mahindra MumbaiSY C13-05-2021Interpersonnal Communication Skills and Self Development
    5Mr .Shreekant GaikwadIndependent Working on AI & Machine LearningSY A10-05-2021Python & Jupyter Lab
    6Mr .Shreekant GaikwadIndependent Working on AI & Machine LearningSY B10-05-2021Python & Jupyter Lab
    7Mr .Shreekant GaikwadIndependent Working on AI & Machine LearningSY C10-05-2021Python & Jupyter Lab
    8Mr .Shreekant GaikwadIndependent Working on AI & Machine LearningSY D10-05-2021Python & Jupyter Lab
    9Dr.A.S.S. BalanNITK SuratkalTY A10-05-2021Sustainable Machining
    10Dr.A.S.S. BalanNITK SuratkalTY B10-05-2021Sustainable Machining
    11Dr. Vishal BhallaCollege of Engg. PuneTY A05-05-2021Nanofluid Based Solar Thermal Collectors
    12Dr. Vishal BhallaCollege of Engg. PuneTY B05-05-2021Nanofluid Based Solar Thermal Collectors
    13Mr.Ojas DabkeLaxmi Agni Components and ForgingSY A01-05-2021Importance of Mechanical Properties of Materials in Industry
    14Mr.Ojas DabkeLaxmi Agni Components and ForgingSY B01-05-2021Importance of Mechanical Properties of Materials in Industry
    15Mr.Ojas DabkeLaxmi Agni Components and ForgingSY C01-05-2021Importance of Mechanical Properties of Materials in Industry
    16Mr.Ojas DabkeLaxmi Agni Components and ForgingSY D01-05-2021Importance of Mechanical Properties of Materials in Industry
    17Dr. Padmanabhan KrishnanVIT VelloreSY A30-04-2021Journey of Composite Materials Technology
    18Dr. Padmanabhan KrishnanVIT VelloreSY B30-04-2021Journey of Composite Materials Technology
    19Dr. Padmanabhan KrishnanVIT VelloreSY C30-04-2021Journey of Composite Materials Technology
    20Dr. Padmanabhan KrishnanVIT VelloreSY D30-04-2021Journey of Composite Materials Technology
    21Mr. Devnath U. JadhavKohler Power System, AurangabadSY A28-04-2021Application of Manufacturing Process in Industry
    22Mr. Devnath U. JadhavKohler Power System, AurangabadSY B28-04-2021Application of Manufacturing Process in Industry
    23Mr. Devnath U. JadhavKohler Power System, AurangabadSY C28-04-2021Application of Manufacturing Process in Industry
    24Mr. Devnath U. JadhavKohler Power System, AurangabadSY D28-04-2021Application of Manufacturing Process in Industry
    25Mr.Prasad KulkarniWalchand college of Engg SangliTY A15-04-2021Solar Energy
    26Mr.Prasad KulkarniWalchand college of Engg SangliTY A15-04-2021Solar Energy
    25Mrs. Komal VaidyaExpert Global Solution PuneTY B14-12-2020How to become good mechanical Design Engineer
    26Mr.Sagar DeshpandeIndira College of Engg and Mgt PuneSY A04-12-2020Basic of FM
    27Mr.Sagar DeshpandeIndira College of Engg and Mgt PuneSY B04-12-2020Basic of FM
    28Mr.Rajesh Andhale & Pradeep BenurSkoda Auto Volkswagen India LtdBTechA04-12-2020Green Future Environment
    29Mr.Rajesh Andhale & Pradeep BenurSkoda Auto Volkswagen India LtdBTech B04-12-2020Green Future Environment
    30Mr.Rajesh Andhale & Pradeep BenurSkoda Auto Volkswagen India LtdBTech C04-12-2020Green Future Environment
    31Dr.S.Sudhagara RajanInternation Institute for Aerospace Engg BangloreBTechA02-12-2020Mechanical Surface Treatments
    32Dr.S.Sudhagara RajanInternation Institute for Aerospace Engg BangloreBTech B02-12-2020Mechanical Surface Treatments
    33Dr.S.Sudhagara RajanInternation Institute for Aerospace Engg BangloreBTech C02-12-2020Mechanical Surface Treatments
    34Mr.Sanjay Nibandhe & Mr.Ravi KharulARAI PuneSY A06-11-2020Career Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in Industry
    35Mr.Sanjay Nibandhe & Mr.Ravi KharulARAI PuneSY B06-11-2020Career Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in Industry
    36Mr.Sanjay Nibandhe & Mr.Ravi KharulARAI PuneTY A06-11-2020Career Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in Industry
    37Mr.Sanjay Nibandhe & Mr.Ravi KharulARAI PuneTY B06-11-2020Career Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in Industry
    38Mr.Sanjay Nibandhe & Mr.Ravi KharulARAI PuneBTech A06-11-2020Career Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in Industry
    39Mr.Sanjay Nibandhe & Mr.Ravi KharulARAI PuneBTech B06-11-2020Career Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in Industry
    40Mr.Sanjay Nibandhe & Mr.Ravi KharulARAI PuneBTech C06-11-2020Career Opprtunities for Mechanical Engineers in Industry
    41Mr.Suhas ChaudhariTata Consultancy Services PuneTY A24-10-2020PLM Career Opportunites
    42Mr.Suhas ChaudhariTata Consultancy Services PuneTY B24-10-2020PLM Career Opportunites
    43Prof.Neeraj KumbhakarnaIIT BombaySY A14-10-2020Problem Solving Approach in Thermal & Fluid Engg. for better career in Mechanical Engineering
    44Prof.Neeraj KumbhakarnaIIT BombaySY B14-10-2020Problem Solving Approach in Thermal & Fluid Engg. for better career in Mechanical Engineering
    45Prof.Neeraj KumbhakarnaIIT BombayTY A14-10-2020Problem Solving Approach in Thermal & Fluid Engg. for better career in Mechanical Engineering
    46Prof.Neeraj KumbhakarnaIIT BombayTY B14-10-2020Problem Solving Approach in Thermal & Fluid Engg. for better career in Mechanical Engineering
    47Prof.Neeraj KumbhakarnaIIT BombayBTechA14-10-2020Problem Solving Approach in Thermal & Fluid Engg. for better career in Mechanical Engineering
    48Prof.Neeraj KumbhakarnaIIT BombayBTech B14-10-2020Problem Solving Approach in Thermal & Fluid Engg. for better career in Mechanical Engineering
    49Prof.Neeraj KumbhakarnaIIT BombayBTech C14-10-2020Problem Solving Approach in Thermal & Fluid Engg. for better career in Mechanical Engineering
    50Dr.Sanjay Patil & Pramod HandeARAI PuneSY A25-08-20203 Months Certified Virtual Internship Training Program on Advance automotive Technology and analysis Led design
    51Dr.Sanjay Patil & Pramod HandeARAI PuneSY B25-08-20203 Months Certified Virtual Internship Training Program on Advance automotive Technology and analysis Led design
    52Dr.Sanjay Patil & Pramod HandeARAI PuneTY A25-08-20203 Months Certified Virtual Internship Training Program on Advance automotive Technology and analysis Led design
    53Dr.Sanjay Patil & Pramod HandeARAI PuneTY B25-08-20203 Months Certified Virtual Internship Training Program on Advance automotive Technology and analysis Led design
    54Dr.Sanjay Patil & Pramod HandeARAI PuneBTechA25-08-20203 Months Certified Virtual Internship Training Program on Advance automotive Technology and analysis Led design
    55Dr.Sanjay Patil & Pramod HandeARAI PuneBTech B25-08-20203 Months Certified Virtual Internship Training Program on Advance automotive Technology and analysis Led design
    56Dr.Sanjay Patil & Pramod HandeARAI PuneBTech C25-08-20203 Months Certified Virtual Internship Training Program on Advance automotive Technology and analysis Led design

    Guest Lectures

    2019-20

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Mr.Yoghesh GawandeNiyo Innovative Solution AbadSE B2/29/2020Career Opprtunities & Start Up
    2Mr.Amit KulkarniGarware Polyster Ltd Waluj AbadSE B2/29/2020Industrial Opportunities for Mech.Engineers
    3Mr.Amit KulkarniGarware Polyster Ltd Waluj AbadBE B2/29/2020Industrial Opportunities for Mech.Engineers
    4Mr.Kruishna MohakareRTO MaharashtraSE B2/8/2020Guidance for Technical Competative Exam
    5Ms.Vaishali SonarTeknocrats Academy of Automation NashikBE B2/5/2020Industrial Training & Automation
    6Ms.Vaishali SonarTeknocrats Academy of Automation NashikBE C2/5/2020Industrial Training & Automation
    7Mr.Rupendra PathakIgnite GATE AcademyTE C1/22/2020Competitive Exam Preparation
    8Mr.Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiSE A1/21/2020Competitive Exam Preparation
    9Mr.Rupendra PathakIgnite GATE AcademySE B1/21/2020Competitive Exam Preparation
    10Mr.Shirish BagweVerrocTE B10/1/2019Industry Requirement
    11Mr.S.C.SabooBusiness AurangabadTE C10/1/2019Property Valuation
    12Mr.S.C.SabooBusiness AurangabadBE B10/1/2019Property Valuation
    13Mr.Ravi LokhandeSanjiv Auto Parts AurangabadBE C10/1/2019Production planning & Control
    14Mr.Vishal RokadeCADD CentreSE A9/24/2019Different Skills for Mechanical Engineers
    15Mr.Vishal RokadeCADD CentreSE B9/24/2019Different Skills for Mechanical Engineers
    16Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten Ltd.BE A9/21/2019BS 6 challenges
    17Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten Ltd.BE C9/21/2019BS 6 challenges
    18Mr.Anand KulkarniVarroc EngineeringLtdSE A9/18/2019Currents trends in Engineering
    19Mrs.Shetall BakhreyStock brokingTE A9/18/2019Share vmarket & Numerology
    20Mrs.Shetall BakhreyStock brokingTE B9/18/2019Share vmarket & Numerology
    21Mrs.Shetall BakhreyStock brokingTE C9/18/2019Share vmarket & Numerology
    22Mr. Yogesh WaniCrompton Greves Power MumbaiBE A9/16/2019Safety and MQC
    23Mr. Yogesh WaniCrompton Greves Power MumbaiBE B9/16/2019Safety and MQC
    24Mr. Yogesh WaniCrompton Greves Power MumbaiBE C9/16/2019Safety and MQC
    25Mr.Dnaneshwear SuraseCADD CentreTE B9/13/2019Career Opportunities
    26Mr.Dnaneshwear SuraseCADD CentreTE A9/13/2019Career Opportunities
    27Mr.Bilal KhanD&D MEP InstituteBE A8/9/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    28Mr.Bilal KhanD&D MEP InstituteBE B8/9/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    29Mr.Bilal KhanD&D MEP InstituteBE C8/9/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    30Mr.Tejas ChandraniEndurance Technology LtdTE C8/5/2019Career Opportunities in Purchase
    31Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten Ltd.BE A8/3/2019Recen Trend in Diesel
    32Mr.Hemant DadheAayudh ToolsBE A8/2/2019Cutting Tools
    33Mr.Hemant DadheAayudh ToolsBE B8/2/2019Cutting Tools
    34Mr.Hemant DadheAayudh ToolsBE C8/2/2019Cutting Tools

    Guest Lectures

    2018-19

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Mr.Kailas ShendgePerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE A4/18/2019Operation Research
    2Mr.Kailas ShendgePerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE B4/18/2019Operation Research
    3Mr.Kailas ShendgePerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE C4/18/2019Operation Research
    4Souman K. BiswasPerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE A4/18/2019Engg.Industries & Proj.Management
    5Souman K. BiswasPerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE B4/18/2019Engg.Industries & Proj.Management
    6Souman K. BiswasPerkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE C4/18/2019Engg.Industries & Proj.Management
    7Mr.Yogendra B. JahagirdarNRB Bearing MIDC ChikalthanaTE B4/17/2019DME II
    8Mr.Yogendra B. JahagirdarNRB Bearing MIDC ChikalthanaTE C4/17/2019DME II
    9Mr.Yogesh WankhedeKEDPL Pvt Ltd PuneBE A3/25/2019Industry Requirement in CAE
    10Prof.V.M.ChidriMIT(T) AurangabadSE A2/22/2019Corporate Expectation from Fresher
    11Prof.V.M.ChidriMIT(T) AurangabadSE B2/22/2019Corporate Expectation from Fresher
    12Mr. Anant W. NemadeGovt.Poly. AurangabadTE A2/22/2019IHP
    13Mr. Anant W. NemadeGovt.Poly. AurangabadTE B2/22/2019IHP
    14Mr. Prathmesh ShendeMan Energy Solution India Pvt.ltdTE A2/21/2019CAD /CAM
    15Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiBE A2/15/2019Competitive Exams
    16Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiBE B2/15/2019Competitive Exams
    17Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiBE C2/15/2019Competitive Exams
    18K.V. RavikumarNIBLAurangabadBE A2/11/2019PMOR
    19K.V. RavikumarNIBLAurangabadBE B2/11/2019PMOR
    20K.V. RavikumarNIBLAurangabadBE C2/11/2019PMOR
    21Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionSE A2/9/2019Foreign Language
    22Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionSE B2/9/2019Foreign Language
    23Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionSE C2/9/2019Foreign Language
    24Anand DeshkarParamount toolsTE A2/9/2019Tool Engg.
    25Anand DeshkarParamount toolsTE B2/9/2019Tool Engg.
    26Anand DeshkarParamount toolsTE C2/9/2019Tool Engg.
    27Mr. Santosh NivendkarOil Industry (State Level Co-ordinator)TE A2/9/2019Fuel Conservation
    28Mr. Santosh NivendkarOil Industry (State Level Co-ordinator)TE B2/9/2019Fuel Conservation
    29Mr. Santosh NivendkarOil Industry (State Level Co-ordinator)TE C2/9/2019Fuel Conservation
    30Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionTE A2/9/2018Foreign Language
    31Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionTE B2/9/2018Foreign Language
    32Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionTE C2/9/2018Foreign Language
    33Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionBE A2/9/2018Foreign Language
    34Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionBE B2/9/2018Foreign Language
    35Prachi BhurkeForeign Language SolutionBE C2/9/2018Foreign Language
    36Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademyTE A2/8/2018Competitive Exams
    37Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademyTE B2/8/2018Competitive Exams
    38Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademyTE C2/8/2018Competitive Exams
    39Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademyBE B2/8/2018Competitive Exams
    40Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademyBE C2/8/2018Competitive Exams
    41Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterTE A2/6/2019Autodesk Fusion
    42Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterTE B2/6/2019Autodesk Fusion
    43Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterTE C2/6/2019Autodesk Fusion
    44Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademyTE A2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    45Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademyTE B2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    46Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademyBE A2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    47Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademyBE B2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    48Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademyBE C2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    49Suresh GaikwadGarudzep AcademySE A2/8/2019Competitive Exams
    50Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademySE B2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    51Abhishek GaikeI Learn AcademySE C2/6/2019Competitive Exams
    52Mirza Abbas AliSara ElectromechanicalBE A2/4/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    53Mirza Abbas AliSara ElectromechanicalBE B2/4/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    54Mirza Abbas AliSara ElectromechanicalBE C2/4/2019Career opportunities in HVAC
    55Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiSE A1/31/2019Competitive Exams
    56Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiSE B1/31/2019Competitive Exams
    57Mr. Dhananjay KachaleONGC MumbaiSE C1/31/2019Competitive Exams
    58Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterSE A1/28/2019Autodesk Fusion
    59Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterSE B1/28/2019Autodesk Fusion
    60Mr. Dnyaneshwar SuraseCADD CenterSE C1/28/2019Autodesk Fusion
    61Mr.Milind K PagareMitti Foundation NashikSE C10/19/2018Plastic Awareness
    62Mr.Milind K PagareMitti Foundation NashikSE D10/19/2018Plastic Awareness
    63Prof.D.S.KhedekarJNEC AurangabadTE A10/16/2018Metullargy & Materials
    64Prof.D.S.KhedekarJNEC AurangabadTE B10/16/2018Metullargy & Materials
    65Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten LtdBE A10/6/2018Diesel Engine
    66Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten LtdBE C10/6/2018Diesel Engine
    67Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreaves Cotten LtdSE D10/6/2018Diesel Engine
    68Mr.Gaurav ChandakACME Tech Solutions AurangabadSE C9/5/2018Career Development
    69Mr.Gaurav ChandakACME Tech Solutions AurangabadSE D9/5/2018Career Development
    70Mr.Shailesh RengheEndurance TechnologiesBE B9/1/2018NPD & DFMEA
    71Mrs.Pridarshni PuranamMIT Engineering AurangabadTE B8/30/2018Machine design practical application
    72Mrs.Pridarshni PuranamMIT Engineering AurangabadTE C8/30/2018Machine design practical application
    73Mr.Sushant ChavanMan Diesel & Turbo, AurangabadSE A8/20/2018Manufacturing Technology
    74Mr.Sushant ChavanMan Diesel & Turbo, AurangabadSE B8/20/2018Manufacturing Technology
    75Mrs. Mrudul DeshmukhArkin Design Centre AuranagabadTE C8/20/2018Design for Future
    76Mr.Yogesh JaiwalGreeves Cotten Ltd. AurangabadBE A8/18/2018Exhaust Gas Recirculation

    Guest Lectures

    2017-18

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonOrganizationClassDateTopic
    1Mr.Rajendra ChavanAditya Birla Group Ltd. AbadSE ALL4/12/2018Skill Development
    2Mr.Pravin KhatalAditya Birla Group of Mgt.Ltd AbadSE ALL4/12/2018Motivational
    3Mr. V. M. ChidriMIT(T) AurangabadSE A & C4/3/2018TOM I
    4Mrs.Pridarshni PurnamMIT Engineering AbadTE A & B3/16/2018CAD CAM CAE
    5Mr.Anil HegneAuranagabadBE A,B,C3/6/2018Requisite to work in a manufacturing industry as a Engineer
    6Mr. shrikant BidwayiCAD CAM Guru SolutionsSE ALL3/5/2018Hypermesh
    7Mr. Dilip KhedekarMGM’s JNEC AurangabadTE B&C2/15/2018Overview of Tool Engineering
    8Mr.Prasad PalkarMIT BTech AurangabadTE B & C2/10/2018Mechatronics & Recent Trends in automation
    9Mr. Ajit Ganesh KaleTrikmanconser Enterprises PuneTE A & B2/8/2018Industrial Overview and Opportunities
    10Mr. Ajit Ganesh KaleTrikmanconser Enterprises PuneBE ALL2/8/2018Industrial Overview and Opportunities
    11Mr. Yogiraj JadhavLogical Automation AbadBE B & C2/6/2018Industrial Automation
    12Mr. Yogiraj JadhavLogical Automation A’badTE ALL2/6/2018Industrial Automation
    13Mr. Satish GhewareEndurance technology AbadBE A & B1/30/2018Total Productive Maintainance
    14Mr. Vaibhav DawalkarTraining and Consultancy PuneBE A1/27/2018Scope of SAP
    15Mr.Milind PagareFabrication industryTE B,C1/27/2018Plastic Awareness
    16Mr.Milind PagareFabrication industrySE ALL1/27/2018Plastic Awareness
    17Mr. Ramesh DhamangaonkarEndurance technology AbadBE ALL1/21/2018An Overview of SAP
    18Mr.Rajendra GawaliSanjeev Group of CompaniesBE ALL1/20/2018Quality and Productivity Improvement
    19Mr.Shubham MohalVidyaalankar AcademyTE ALL1/17/2018GATE 2019
    20Dr.R.R.DeshmukhMGM’s JNEC AurangabadTE A,B9/28/2017Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj
    21Prof.P.PriadarshniMarathwada Institute of TechnologyTE A,C9/20/2017DME
    22Mrs.V.S.JoshiJNEC AurangabadTE B9/13/2017DME
    23Dr. D.G. RegulwarGovt.college of Engg. AbadTE B9/7/2017Fluid Mechanics
    24Mr. Sachin RathodTechnopark AurangabadTE A, B, C8/31/2017career in Design
    25Mr. Sachin RathodTechnopark AurangabadBE A,B,C8/31/2017career in Design
    26Mr. Sachin RathodTechnopark AurangabadTE A,B,C8/31/2017career in Design
    27Mr. Balasaheb ShindeDeogiri College, AurangabadTE B,C8/29/2017Sant Gadge Baba
    28Vaibhav DawalkarPuneBE A8/23/2017Opprtunities in SAP
    29Mr. Shivkumar KambleBank of IndiaSE A, B8/14/2017Competitive Exams
    30Mr.D.S.KhedekarJNEC AurangabadTE A,B8/14/2017Metallurgy & materials
    31Mr. Mayur MakhijaCrossword Education, AbadTE  A,B8/12/2017Competitive Exam Preparation
    32Mr. Mayur MakhijaCrossword Education, AurangabadTE  A,B8/12/2017Competitive Exam Preparation
    33Mr. Mayur MakhijaCrossword Education, AbadBE A,B8/12/2017Competitive Exam Preparation
    34Mr. Sanjay JawalikarBadve Engg. AurangabadBE A,B,C8/11/2017challenges in SAP
    35Mr. Vinod ThaleIIT, MumbaiBE A,B,C8/7/2017Career in Research
    36Mr.Rahul PrabhuAssociated 4M Corporation JapanTE A, B, C7/13/2017Foreign Language
    37Mr. Anand ThakurTechnoledge India Pvt Ltd.SE A, B8/7/2017Automobile Engine
    38Mr. Anand ThakurTechnoledge India Pvt Ltd.TE A, B, C8/7/2017Automobile Engine
    39Mr.Rahul Prabhu4M Corporation JapanSE A, B7/13/2017Foreign Language
    40Mr.Manoj Nazare &Mr.Chinmay NahotePrimus techsystems pvt ltd puneSE A, B7/11/2017SAP
    41Mr.Manoj Nazare &Mr.Chinmay NahotePrimus techsystems pvt ltd puneTE A, B, C7/11/2017SAP
    42Mr.Manoj Nazare &Mr.Chinmay NahotePrimus techsystems pvt ltd puneBE A,B,C7/11/2017SAP
    43Mr. Vijenderpal Singh Punewale, Mr. Vishal NaharSRVSN Assosiates AbadBE A7/8/2017GST
    44Mr. Devendra JainGrind Master Machines Pvt.LtdBE B, C7/8/2017Robotics and Automation
    45Mr. Vijenderpal Singh Punewale, Mr. Vishal NaharSRVSN Assosiates AbadTE A, B, C7/8/2017GST
    46Mr. Anil KolteThe Winnercareer PointTE A,B7/6/2017competative exam

    Guest Lectures

    2016-17

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationClassDate
    1Prof.P.T.BorlepawarAssistant Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Tech. AurangabadSE8/13/2016
    2Mr. FLT LT V. R. AgrawalFlight lieutenant, Indian Air forceSE8/18/2016
    3Prof Vivek TheteAssistant Professor, PES College of Engg. Aurangabad.SE9/10/2016
    4Mr.Sunil ChandakEntrepreneur, Udyogwardhini : Entrepreneurship AuranagabadTE7/15/2016
    5Mr.Subhash ChandraFounder, IAS Coaching academy MumbaiTE7/20/2016
    6Mr.Jayant SarafGeneral Manager, Polytank Ghana Limited, GhanaTE7/20/2016
    7Dr. Narendra KatholeFounder, IAS MISSION AurangabadTE7/21/2016
    8Mr.Suresh GadekarSr. Service Manger, Raj Auto AuranagabadTE7/23/2016
    9Mr.Suresh GadekarSr. Service Manger, Raj Auto AuranagabadTE7/30/2016
    10Mr. S.V.KulkarniEx.Plant Head, Metalman Auto Pvt.LtdTE7/27/2016
    11Mr.Kerron VaishnavFounder Secretary, DISHA Internatial Foundation trust AurangabadTE8/13/2016
    12Ms.Christine AdelwohrerFounder Secretary, DISHA Internatial Foundation trust AustraliaTE8/13/2016
    13Mr.Ram MarlapalleVice Precident, Endurance Technology Pvt.LtdTE8/13/2016
    14Mr. FLT LT V. R. AgrawalFlight lieutenant, Indian Air forceTE8/18/2016
    15Dr.Kartik BalasubramanianAssistant Professor, NIT WarangalTE8/27/2016
    16Mr.Chetan PardeshiHr.Manager, Tragen technologies AurangabadTE9/26/2016
    17Prof. S.V. LomteAssociate Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Technology AurangabadTE9/8/2016
    18Prof.S.S.PatilAssociate Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Technology AurangabadTE9/8/2016
    19Mr.Sunil ChandakEntrepreneur, Udyogwardhini : Entrepreneurship AuranagabadBE7/15/2016
    20Mr.Mahesh RasalProject Manager, VDC PuneBE8/12/2016
    21Mr.Sukumar KulkarniIndustrial Mentor, BYSP AurangabadBE8/26/2016
    22Mr.Suhas Vaishnav PayanProfessorBE9/19/2016
    23Prof. V.A.KaneAssociate Professor, Maharashtra Institute of Technology AurangabadBE10/5/2016
    24Mr. Santosh TakaleSenior Scientist G., BARC MumbaiBE10/8/2016
    25Mr.Mohan GeorgeChartered Accountants, Management Consultancy AurangabadBE10/14/2016
    26Mr. V.M.ChidriDean Alumni Affairs Division, Maharashtra Institute of Technology AurangabadSE2/11/2017
    27Ms.Shilpa ChavanAssistant Professor, Deogiri College AurangabadSE2/25/2017
    28Mr.Rohan RajFounder, The booknerdsTE1/5/2017
    29Mr.Aniket VingleRobotics Instructor, Virtual Ventures Summer Camps TorontoTE1/7/2017
    30Mr.Apoorv BapatFounder & CEO, ELEATION – Element Simulation Academy PuneTE1/17/2017
    31Mr. Suresh GadekarSenior Service Manger, Raj Auto AuranagabadTE1/17/2017
    32Mr.Sundar BhandariTechnical Engineer, SVR Infotech PuneTE2/2/2017
    33Mr.Arnab BhattacharjeeDesign Engineer, IGTR AurangabadTE2/4/2017
    34Mr.A.B.DahalePlant Head, MetalMan Auto AurangabadTE2/8/2017
    35Mr. K.P.BijamwarPlant Head – Press Shop, MetalMan Auto AurangabadTE2/8/2017
    36Mr.RuturajStudent, Foodoco AurangabadTE2/18/2017
    37Ms. Radhika ZhawarWriter and Speaker, FreelancerTE2/22/2017
    38Mr. Ankush NakhateSales Tax Inspector, AurangabadTE2/24/2017
    39Mr.Sandip PatilAssociate Professor, MIT Engineering AurangabadTE3/9/2017
    40Mr. Anand DeshkarCEO, Paramount Tools AurangabadTE3/10/2017
    41Mrs.Pridarshni PurnamAssistant Professor, MIT Engineering AurangabadTE3/17/2017
    42Mr.Avinash ChateCEO, ICE Gate Academy AurangabadTE3/20/2017
    43Dr.Kalyan B.MaliProfessor, Deogiri Jr. college AurangabadTE3/21/2017
    44Mr.Apoorv BapatFounder & CEO, ELEATION – Element Simulation Academy PuneBE1/17/2017
    45Mr.Sundar BhandariTechnical Engineer SVR Infotech PuneBE2/2/2017
    46Mr. Raj TilakTechnical Engineer SVR Infotech PuneBE2/10/2017
    47Mr.Bilal KhanDirector, D&D Institute Osmanpura AurangabadBE2/20/2017
    48Mr.Rohit DashrathiOSD Operation Division Head, Rucha Group A’badBE3/1/2017
    49Dr. R.K.SriwastavaHOD, GECA AurangabadBE4/1/2017
    50Mr.Makrand LehkarAssistant Manager, Endress+Hauser AurangabadBE4/8/2017

    Guest Lectures

    2014-15

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationClassDate MM/DD/YY
    1Dr. Sanjay LakadeHOD, Mechanical Department, PCCOE, PuneTE7/25/2014
    2Mr.Ajay AsodekarManager, Hosphira Pharma WalujSE11/1/2014
    3Mr.S.D.SharmaHead of Mechanical Engg., SGGS NandedSE8/19/2014
    4Mr.Dilip DharurkarManager, NAC Group WalujSE1/8/2014
    5Mr.Rajendra MudkhedkarManager, MAC AurangabadBE2/6/2015
    6Mr.Abhay DeshmukhManaging Director, LASPL AurangabadTE3/3/2015
    7Mr.S.S. PatilPreofessor, MITE AurangabadTE2/25/2015
    8Mr. Moresh DeshpandeManager, Endurance Tech.AurangabadTE2/21/2015
    9Prof. Sachin LomteHOD, Mechanical Dept, MIT, AurangabadTE7/29/2014

    Guest Lectures

    2013-14

    Sr. No.Name of Resource PersonDesignation and OrganizationClassDate MM/DD/YY
    1Mr.Vikram VaidyaConsultant, Siemens LtdSE7/27/2013
    2Mr.Kashinath ShettyManaging Director, ACE MicromaticsSE5/8/2013
    3Mr.R.V.G.KrishnamurthyCEO, Automation and Control TechniquesSE9/8/2013
    4Mr.Mansing PawarManaging Director/ Vice Precident Ratnaprabha Motors/M.S.P M AurangabadTE12/8/2013
    5Mr.Kiran AwargaokarHead of Business System Division, Sterlite IndiaTE8/21/2013
    6Mr.Ujjwal RaneHead of Business System Division, Sterlite IndiaTE8/23/2013
    7Mr.Kunal PadoleDean T & P Corporate Relation, J.I.T. NagpurTE8/27/2013
    8Mr.Pawan HawariC.A.E. Expert, CAE Scademy BangluruTE8/30/2013
    9Mr.Rishi BaglaChairman, MD, Bagla Group Ltd.BE4/9/2013
    10Mr.Dilip ManeMLA, Solapur CircleBE7/9/2013
    11Mr.Sharad Krihnaji ThakareManaging Director, Laxmi Hydraulic Pvt. Ltd AurangabadBE7/9/2013
    12Mr.Vivek KabraFounder, Simplified Techniques For Life AurangabadBE10/9/2013
    13Mr.Ram BhogleFounder,Nirlep Pvt.ltd.BE9/16/2013
    14Mr.Satish TabatDirector, Gate CoachingBE9/20/2013
    15Mr. Vivek BhosaleManaging Director, Walter Tool Ltd. IndiaBE9/20/2013

    2023-24

    Sr. No.

    Name of the   CompanyClassDate

    Number of   

    Benificiries

    Subject

    1

    Horizon Cold Storage Chh. Sambhajinagar

    TY A

    03/10/2023

    46

    RAC

    2

    Endress + Hauser Chh. Sambhajinagar

    B.Tech A

    13/09/2023

    74

    EE & NCM

    3

    Endress + Hauser Chh. Sambhajinagar

    B.Tech B

    13/09/2023

    59

    EE & NCM

    4

    IGTR Chhatrapati sambhajinagar

    TY A

    06/09/2023

    56

    TOM II

    5

    IGTR Chhatrapati sambhajinagar

    TY B

    05/09/2023

    63

    MD I

    6

    PP Metals Chikalthana MIDC

    SY A

    02.11.2023

    58

    MSM

    7

    PP Metals Chikalthana MIDC

    SY B

    02.11.2023

    65

    MSM

    2022-23

    Sr. No.

    Name of the   CompanyClassDateNumber of   BenificiriesSubject
    1Marathwada Auto   ClusterTY   A

    06/10/2022

    70

    Machine Design

    2

    Marathwada Auto Cluster

    TY B

    06/10/2022

    50

    Machine Design

    3

    Narsapur Auto Pvt. Ltd. – Aurangabad

    TY A

    28/9/2022

    65

    Automobile Engineering

    4

    Narsapur Auto Pvt. Ltd. – Aurangabad

    TY B

    28/9/2022

    54

    Automobile Engineering

    5

    Central ST Workshop

    TY A

    19/10/2022

    59

    Automobile Engineering

    6

    Central ST Workshop

    TY B

    19/10/2022

    37

    Automobile Engineering

    7

    Greaves Cotten Ltd

    B.Tech C

    06/12/2022

    28

    Fluid Machinery

    8

    Greaves Cotten Ltd

    B.Tech C

    07/12/2022

    24

    Fluid Machinery

    9

    Sourabh Heat Treatement

    SY Mech- C

    07/12/2022

    51

    Material science and Metallurgy

    10

    Sourabh Heat Treatement

    SY A

    06/12/2022

    42

    Material science and Metallurgy

    11

    Digvijay Industries

    SY A

    06/12/2022

    44

    Material science and Metallurgy

    12

    Sourabh Heat Treatement

    SY B

    06/12/2022

    42

    Material science and Metallurgy

    13

    Institute of Aircraft Maintenance Engineering, Aurangabad.

    SY C

    12/12/2022

    50

    MD & CAD

    14

    IGTR Aurangabad

    Btech A

    07/12/2022

    27

    CAD/CAM

    15

    IGTR Aurangabad

    Btech C

    06/12/2022

    47

    CAD/CAM

    16

    IGTR Aurangabad

    Btech B

    09/12/2022

    22

    CAD/CAM

    17

    Marathwada Auto Comps

    TY C

    11/04/2023

    22

    Robotics

    18

    Roborbit Automation & Technologies Pvt Ltd

    TY C

    11/04/2023

    22

    Robotics

    19

    Marathwada Auto Comps

    TY B

    12/04/2023

    37

    Robotics

    20

    Roborbit Automation & Technologies Pvt Ltd

    TY B

    12/04/2023

    37

    Robotics

    21

    Marathwada Auto Comps

    TY A

    13/04/2023

    39

    Robotics

    22

    Roborbit Automation & Technologies Pvt Ltd

    TY A

    13/04/2023

    39

    Robotics

    23

    Arrow and Brahm Tools Pvt Ltd

    TY C

    21/03/2023

    37

    QTPM, ICE,MP

    24

    Brahm Precision Materials Pvt Ltd

    TY C

    21/03/2023

    37

    QTPM, ICE,MP

    25

    ASR Industries Pvt Ltd

    SY A

    20/04/2023

    46

    Sheet Metal Engg.

    26

    Sheet Shapers Pvt Ltd

    SY A

    20/04/2023

    46

    MP I

    27

    Sheet Shapers Pvt Ltd

    SY B

    21/04/2023

    33

    Sheet Metal Engg.

    28

    Pavana Goyam Pvt Ltd

    SY A

    24/04/2023

    39

    MP I

    29

    Umasons Steelfab Pvt Ltd

    TY A

    02/05/2023

    42

    Machine Design

    30

    Umasons Steelfab Pvt Ltd

    TY B

    02/05/2023

    42

    Machine Design

    31

    Umasons Steelfab Pvt Ltd

    TY C

    02/05/2023

    42

    Machine Design

    32

    Utkarsha Auto Parts pvt ltd

    TY B

    04/05/2023

    39

    Machine Design

    33

    Madhura Die Cast pvt ltd

    SYC

    19/04/2023

    49

    MP I

    34

    Badve Auto comps pvt ltd

    SY C

    29/04/2023

    44

    BHR & NME

    35

    Umasons Steelfab Pvt Ltd

    SY A

    03/05/2023

    33

    SME

    36

    Franke Fabar pvt ltd

    TY C

    06/05/2023

    41

    QTPM, MP

    37

    Adesh Engineering LLP

    TY B

    04/05/2023

    39

    MP II

    38

    Konine Engineers LLP

    TY B

    04/05/2023

    39

    MP II

    39

    Pavana Goyam Pvt Ltd

    SY B

    21/04/2023

    33

    MP I

    40

    Varroc Engineering Ltd

    SY C

    17/06/2023

    46

    TOM I

    41

    Unique Precision works

    SY C

    17/06/2023

    46

    TOM I

    2021-22

    Sr. No.Name of the   CompanyClassDateNumber of   BenificiriesSubject
    1Marathwada Auto   ClusterTY   A4/28/202255MP   II MD II

    2

    Rucha EngineeringSY A5/17/202250Sheet Metal Engg.

    3

    Marathwada Auto   ClusterSY C6/30/202239Manufacturing Process   I

    4

    NIYO Farmtech Pvt.   LtdSY C6/30/202239Theory of Machine

    5

    Pavana Goyam Auto   Pvt. LtdTY B4/23/202239Manufacturing Process   II

    6

    Dipak Enterprises   Shendra MIDCSY C7/27/202221Strength of Material

    2020-21

    Sr. No.Name of the   CompanyClassDateNumber of   Benificiries
    1Horizon Cold StorageBE   A2/3/202045

    2

    CipetTE   B2/29/202055

    3

    Ralegan Siddhi   AhmednagarTE C2/17/202048

    4

    Institute of Aircraft   Maintenance Engg.BE C11/2/202025

    5

    Sunil   Engg.SE   B1/15/202069

    6

    Om   Sai IndustrySE   B1/15/202069

    2019-20

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Benificiries
    1Horizon Cold StorageBE A3/2/202045
    2Horizon Cold StorageBE B3/2/202050
    3Horizon Cold StorageBE C3/2/202044
    4CipetTE A2/29/202050
    5CipetTE B2/29/202055
    6Ralegan Siddhi AhmednagarTE C2/17/202048
    7Institute of Aircraft Maintenance Engg.BE C2/11/202025
    8Sunil Engg.SE B1/15/202069
    9Om Sai IndustrySE B1/15/202069
    10Sunil Engg.SE A1/14/202071
    11Om Sai IndustrySE A1/14/202071
    12MGPL ShendraTE A10/5/201927
    13MGPL ShendraTE C10/5/201929
    14Nath Paper Mill PaithanTE A10/4/201950
    15Nath Paper Mill PaithanTE B10/3/201950
    16S.S.ControlBE A10/2/201949
    17Endress+Houser WalujBE A10/2/201949
    18Nath Paper Mill PaithanTE C10/1/201948
    19IGTR AurangabadBE A9/24/201915
    20CIPET ChikalthanaSE B9/23/201968
    21Akshay GearsTE B9/19/201954
    22Sunraj ForgingTE B9/19/201952
    23MGPL ShendraBE B8/21/201956
    24MGPL ShendraBE C8/21/201925
    25VenthrapSE A8/13/201934
    26Fabwell EngineersSE A8/8/201949
    27Firmi Solar Farms Pvt Ltd ChalisgaonBE A8/8/201925
    28Firmi Solar Farms Pvt Ltd ChalisgaonBE B8/8/201943
    29Firmi Solar Farms Pvt Ltd ChalisgaonBE C8/8/201916

    2018-19

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Beneficiaries
    1CIPET AurangabdSE B4/20/201912
    2CIPET AurangabdSE C4/20/201913
    3Indian Tools AurangabadTE B4/16/201932
    4Indian Tools AurangabadTE C4/16/201918
    5MAC AurangabadTE B4/16/201930
    6MAC AurangabadTE C4/16/201920
    7Swajit EngineeringSE A4/15/201959
    8MAC AurangabadSE A4/15/201959
    9Central ST WorkshopBE A4/9/201940
    10Central ST WorkshopBE B4/8/201940
    11Lokmat Press AurangabadSE C4/3/201948
    12Perkins India Pvt Ltd AurangabadBE ALL3/1/201910
    13IGTR AurangabadTE A2/27/201959
    14IGTR AurangabadTE C2/27/201921
    15Fabwell EngineersSE B2/20/201958
    16Avinash Enterprizes AurangabadSE B2/20/201955
    17Ellora Forge AurangabadSE B2/20/201953
    18CIPET AurangabadTE A2/18/201953
    19CIPET AurangabadTE B2/18/201935
    20CIPET AurangabadTE C2/18/201922
    21Mercedes-BenzBE ALL2/18/201957
    22MSRTC WorkshopBE A9/18/201820
    23MSRTC WorkshopBE C9/18/201935
    24Swajit Engineering pvt.ltd AbadSE D9/15/201831
    25Birla Precision AurangabadSE D9/15/201831
    26Indian Tools AurangabadSE D9/15/201831
    27Narsapurkar Auto Pvt Ltd AurangabadSE C9/12/201842
    28Narsapurkar Auto Pvt Ltd AurangabadSE D9/12/201830
    29Akshaya Gears AurangabadTE A9/1/201829
    30Akshaya Gears AurangabadTE C9/1/201820
    31Sunraj Forging AurangabadTE A9/1/201829
    32Sunraj Forging AurangabadTE C9/1/201820
    33Water treatment Plant FarolaTE C8/28/201841
    34Jayakwadi Dam PaithanTE C8/28/201841
    35Dr.BAMU Dept. of MathematicsSE C8/28/201842
    36Water treatment Plant FarolaTE B8/27/201845
    37Jayakwadi Dam PaithanTE B8/27/201845
    38SN Metullargical Services AbadTE C8/24/201849
    39Water treatment Plant FarolaTE A8/20/201842
    40Jayakwadi Dam PaithanTE A8/20/201842
    41Water Filteration Plant,FarolaBE C8/18/201840
    42Nath Paper Mill Ltd,PaithanBEA8/17/201851
    43MGPL Shendra MIDC AurangabadBE B8/11/201839
    44Swajit Engineering pvt.ltd AbadTE B7/31/201856
    45GBB Industries AurangabadTE B7/31/201856
    46Venthrap Industries AbadTE A7/23/201832
    47Venthrap Industries AbadTE B7/23/201814

    2017-18

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDate of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY)Number of Benificiries
    1Jay enterprises AurangabadSE A4/7/201838
    2Madhura Die cast Pvt Ltd. AurangabadSE A4/7/201838
    3Mercedes-Benz training center,AurangabadBE C4/3/201840
    4Central ST WorkshopBE ALL17/03/2018,60
    5TINY IndustrySE B3/16/201850
    6IGTR AurangabadSE B3/16/201850
    7Divekar Auto Pvt LtdBE A3/14/201855
    8Narsapurkar Auto Pvt LtdBE A3/14/201855
    9CIPET AurangabadTE C3/6/201817
    10CIPET AurangabadTE B3/6/201824
    11CIPET AurangabadTE A3/6/201842
    12Sangram Auto Pvt LtdBE A3/3/201854
    13Marathwada Auto Components LtdBE A3/3/201854
    14Avinash enterprisesSE B2/13/201854
    15Ellora forgeSE B2/13/201854
    16Hindustan Aeronautics Limited NashikBE ALL2/9/201869
    17Prozon Central Air Conditioning Plant AurangabadBE A2/7/201835
    18Horizon Cold Storage AurangabadBE  A2/7/201835
    19Prozon Central Air Conditioning Plant AurangabadBE B & C2/6/201895
    20Horizon Cold Storage AurangabadBE B & C2/6/201895
    21S.S.Control Systems AurangabadTE A & C1/29/201874
    22Vaishali Laser LLP AurangabadTE A & C1/29/201874
    23Sanjeev Auto Parts Mfg.Ltd AurangabadBE ALL1/27/201853
    24IGTR AurangabadTE B1/24/201839
    25Vijay Engineering AuranagabadTE C10/9/201736
    26Water Filteration Plant FarolaBE C9/19/201742
    27Numa Cast IronTE C9/7/201751
    28Numa Cast IronTE A9/7/201752
    29NRB BearingTE B8/29/201756
    30GBB TechnologyTE B8/29/201756
    31Aurangabad ElectricalsBE C8/26/201735
    32VenthrapTE C8/17/201755
    33VenthrapTE A8/17/201758
    34Amulet Industries Ltd.SE B8/17/201749
    35Amulet Industries Ltd.SE A8/17/201730
    36Mikronix Associates AurangabadBE A8/8/201732
    37MGPL ShendraBE C8/8/20179
    38MGPL ShendraBE B8/8/201737
    39Dhanlaxmi MotorsBE B8/4/201760
    40Dekson CastingSE B7/22/201760
    41Dekson CastingSE A7/22/201741
    42PP MetalsSE B7/22/201760
    43PP MetalsSE A7/22/201741

    2016-17

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Beneficiaries
    1PP MetalsSE A8/24/201655
    2Dekson Castings LimitedSE A8/24/201655
    3Metalman Auto Pvt.ltdTE A7/30/201660
    4Tragen Technologies Pvt.ltdTE A7/30/201660
    5Cosmo Films pvt.ltd AurangabadTE B8/6/201655
    6Madhura Die Casting Pvt.ltdTE B8/6/201655
    7Radico NV Distilleries MH.LtdTE B8/6/201655
    8ASR IndustriesTE A & B8/10/2016108
    9SNMC A’badTE8/10/2016180
    10Keshardeep pressingTE C8/11/201655
    11Omkar IndustriesTE C8/11/201655
    12Keshardeep pressingTE A8/20/201650
    13Omkar IndustriesTE A8/20/201650
    14Badve engineering AurangabadTE A8/24/201650
    15Sudarshan saur AurangabadTE A8/24/201650
    16Yeshshree Press Comps Pvt. Ltd.BE8/22/2016180
    17Yashwant IndustriesBE8/22/2016180
    18Tragen TechnologiesBE8/22/2016180
    19MGPL Aurangabad (Shendra Plant)BE B9/6/201660
    20Nath Pulp & Paper Mill Ltd Paithan (PPE)BE B9/7/201660
    21Water Filteration Plant Farola Dist- AbadBE B9/7/201660
    22Nath Pulp & Paper Mill Ltd PaithanBE C9/8/201651
    23Water Filteration Plant Farola Dist- AbadBE C9/8/201651
    24MGPL Aurangabad (Shendra Plant)BE C9/19/201651
    25Maha Expo 2017SE A1/5/201746
    26Maha Expo 2017SE B1/6/201745
    27Maha Expo 2017SE C1/7/201750
    28Ellora Forge AurangabadSE B3/1/201750
    29Manisha Enterprises AurangabadSE B3/1/201750
    30Avinash Enterprises AurangabadSE B3/1/201750
    31Kalinka Enterprises AurangabadSE B3/1/201750
    32IGTR AurangabadSE B & C3/14/201790
    33Tiny IndustrySE B & C3/14/201790
    34Maha Expo 2017TE C1/5/201745
    35Maha Expo 2017TE A1/6/201745
    36Maha Expo 2017TE B1/7/201745
    37IGTR AurangabadTE A & B2/7/2017108
    38IGTR AurangabadTE C2/7/201750
    39Shivam Industry,Chikalthana,Abad.TE B &C2/15/2017108
    40CIPET AurangabadTE2/21/2017180
    41Prozon Mall ( RAC)BE A2/27/201755
    42Horizon Cold Storage AurangabadBE A2/27/201755
    43Prozon Mall ( RAC)BE C2/28/201750
    44Horizon Cold Storage AurangabadBE C2/28/201750
    45Prozon Mall ( RAC)BE B3/1/201745
    46Horizon Cold Storage AurangabadBE B3/1/201745
    47Endurance Technologies Ltd.AurangabadBE A & C3/3/2017106
    48ST WorkshopBE A &C3/18/2017125
    49ST WorkshopBE B3/21/201770

    2015-16

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Beneficiaries
    1PP MetalsSE8/8/2015180
    2DecksoncastingSE8/8/2015130
    3Shree Krishna Plastic WalujSE8/8/2015130
    4CIPETSE9/2/2015130
    5Metalman Auto componentsSE10/14/2015180
    6Marathwada Auto ClusterSE10/14/2015180
    7Varsha PlasticSE9/9/2015108
    8Varsha ForgingSE B10/17/201550
    9Keshar Deep ForgingSE B10/17/201550
    10S.Padma Plastic WalujSE9/2/2015180
    11Marathwada Auto ClusterTE9/1/2015180
    12Akshay Gears AurangabadTE9/1/2015180
    13Osborn international AurangabadTE9/1/2015180
    14VentharpTE9/1/2015180
    15Micronix Gauges AurangabadBE12/10/2015130
    16CIPETSE C & D2/9/2016108
    17Tiny IndustrySE C & D2/9/2016108
    18Shivam industriesSE C & D2/9/2016108
    19CIPETSE A&B2/13/2016108
    20Indian Tool Birla Precision technology AurangabadSE B3/8/201654
    21Indian Tool Birla Precision technology AurangabadSE A3/9/201650
    22ST WorkshopSE D &C3/12/2016105
    23ST WorkShopSE A &B3/13/2016105
    24Marathwada Auto ClusterSE ALL3/15/2016180
    25IGTR AurangabadTE ALL1/30/2016180
    26Shivam IndustriesTE A2/4/201658
    27CIPET AurangabadTE ALL2/24/2016180
    28Shivam IndustriesTE B2/27/201657
    29Marathwada Auto cluster (ToolExpo 2016)TE ALL3/4/2016180
    30MGPL & Micronix AssociativesTE A3/5/201654
    31MGPL &Micronix AssociativesTE B3/7/201654
    32MGPL &Micronix AssociativesTE C3/8/201650
    33Trimurti Engineeing Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    34Shantanu Engg. Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    35Suman Enterprises Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    36Shree Ganesh (Automation) Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    37JBB Technology Design Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    38Rajesh Industry (Press tool) Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    39Gajanan Industry ( Gear Cutting )TE C3/14/201650
    40Himalaya Ice Factory Waluj AurangabadTE C3/14/201650
    41Endress& HauserBE1/29/2016180
    42NRB BearingBE1/29/2016180
    43Greaves cottonBE2/29/2016180
    44ST WorkshopBE C3/7/201645
    45ST WorkshopBE B3/8/201645
    46ST WorkshopBE A3/9/201650

    2014-15

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Beneficiaries
    1Venthrep Pvt LtdTE7/30/2014214
    2PP MetalsSE8/6/2014187
    3Deckson CastingSE8/6/2014130
    4Indo German Tool Room, AurangabadSE2/10/2015130
    5CIPETSE9/25/2014130
    6Horizon cold storageBE4/7/2015184
    7Mahananda Milk PlantTE3/30/2015221
    8MarathwadaAuto ClusterSE2/16/2015212
    9Rucha Engineers AbadSE2/16/2015212
    10Chatrapati S.Sugar FactorySE2/27/2015212
    11Badve Group AurangabadSE3/3/2015212

    2013-14

    Sr. No.Name of the CompanyClassDateNumber of Beneficiaries
    1Venthrap Heat Treatment PlantTE8/22/2012108
    2Renuka Heat Treatment PlantTE8/22/2012108
    3P.P Metals & AlloysSE8/25/2012140
    4Hydro Power Plant PaithanTE27/8/2012 & 28/8/201287
    5Thermal Power Plant, ParliSE30/1/13, 31/1/13 & 1/2/13140
    6Indo German Tool Room, AurangabadTE11/2/13, 12/2/13 & 13/2/13108
    7CIPET, AurangabadTE11/2/13, 12/2/13 & 13/2/13108

    Downloads

    UG Syllabus

    Department

    Computer Science

    Mechanical

    Civil

    Electronics

    F.E

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    S.E

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    T.E

    Download

    Download

    DownloadDownload

    B.E

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    PG Syllabus

    Department

    Computer Science

    Mechanical

    Civil

    Electronics

    Syllabus

    Download

    Download

    Download

    Download

    E-Books

    CSE
    MECH
    E&TC
    CIVIL

    Other Downloads

    TATA Ready Engineer Program

    Tata Technologies, a leading global provider of engineering services and manufacturing enterprise IT, today signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with eight colleges in Aurangabad to offer its flagship ‘Ready Engineer’ Program for students. The initiative aims to bridge the industry-academia gap and make engineering students workforce-ready by providing them with real-word, hands-on exposure to technology.

    To address the skill gap, Tata Technologies’ ‘Ready Engineer’ program identifies mechanical engineering students from colleges to be part of this unique training. The program imparts application-based training by industry experts, in the Design Engineering domain and Computer-aided Design (CAD) tools, hosted on Tata Technologies’ learning tool i GET IT®.

    Guidelines for Internship Training